The advertised rate of $4,728/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 15, 2026.
Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments.
Feel at home in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental house in Venice, FL. This house is the perfect base for your unforgettable coastal getaway.
This house features a private lanai, gas grill, central air conditioning, and a washer and dryer. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances including a stove/oven, fridge, microwave, and dishwasher, as well as drip and Keurig single-serve coffee makers, a Crockpot, cooking basics, dishware and flatware, a toaster, a blender, and a breakfast bar. Enjoy indoor amenities such as 2 Smart TVs, a walk-in tub, a dining area, coastal decor, a desk workspace, and an en-suite bathroom. Outdoor amenities include a patio with an outdoor dining area, a year-round outdoor pool (heated, depth 3'-9'), lounge chairs, a private yard, and beach towels and chairs.
There is an optional pool heat fee of $20/night (plus fees and taxes, paid pre-trip, applied to entire stay).
Relax by the private outdoor pool, or soak up the sun on the nearby stunning beaches like Venice Beach or Caspersen Beach. Explore the wonders of nature at Myakka River State Park, or immerse yourself in culture with a visit to the historic downtown area.
There is one half step to enter the property. There is a doorbell camera facing the front entryway. No pets, events, parties, or large gatherings are allowed. Must be at least 25 years old to book. Be aware that there is no child fence inside the lanai.
Includes a desk workspace.
Apartment for rent
$4,728/mo
Fees may apply
1439 Mohawk Rd #Id1385790p, Venice, FL 34293
3beds
--sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sun May 17 2026
No pets
In unit laundry
1 Parking space parking
Forced air
What's special
Private lanaiBreakfast barEn-suite bathroomCoastal decorLounge chairsDesk workspaceGas grill
- 30 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: CO Detector, Fire Detector, Heating fuel: none, Heating system: ForcedAir, Smoke Free, View Type: None
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $4,728+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Price change | $4,723-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $4,728+0% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $4,726+3.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $4,576-3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $4,7260% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $4,7270% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $4,728+3.3% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $4,576+0% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $4,574-3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $4,727+3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $4,581+0.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,571-0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $4,574 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $4,574+0.1% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $4,5710% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $4,573+0% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $4,5710% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $4,573-3.2% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Price change | $4,726+2.5% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,609 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34293