Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,200

    1439 Richland Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    2beds
    1,173sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $265,200 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,586 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,200

    $239,000 - $294,000

    $2,586/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,586/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,602/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2-bedroom, 2-bath oasis located directly across from Richland Park, and less than a mile from the Atlanta BeltLine. This home blends modern upgrades with cozy charm. Step inside to freshly stained hardwood floors, sleek granite countertops, and a fully renovated kitchen & bathrooms, all fitted with stainless-steel appliances. Your private backyard is a dream: a large, level, fenced yard with a back deck perfect for entertaining or morning coffee al fresco. Ample off-street parking via a spacious driveway keeps your life simple. You'll love that it includes a dedicated laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. And location? Chef's kiss. You're minutes from highways, downtown, grocery stores, and shopping everything you need is close. 12 month lease required. Tenant responsible for utilities & landscaping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14013900051354

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,725

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/13/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Listing removed$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2025Price change$1,675-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$1,725$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for rent$1,725+2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listed for rent$1,685+29.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/21/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for rent$1,300+62.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/6/2018Sold$162,000+24.6%$138/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6096832 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Pending sale$130,000$111/sqft
    Source: Virtual Properties Realty.Com #6096832 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Listed for sale$130,000+85.7%$111/sqft
    10/6/2017Sold$70,000+133.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2016Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: HFR Management Report a problem
    1/19/2016Price change$800+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HFR Management Report a problem
    1/13/2016Listed for rent$750-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HFR Management Report a problem
    5/15/2014Sold$30,000-14.3%$26/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5259685 Report a problem
    4/10/2014Pending sale$35,000$30/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5259685 Report a problem
    3/9/2014Listed for sale$35,000-78.8%$30/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5259685 Report a problem
    11/11/2013Listing removed$900$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    5/22/2013Listed for rent$900+29.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    10/2/2012Listing removed$695$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge-Lease, LLC Report a problem
    8/9/2012Price change$695-12.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge-Lease, LLC Report a problem
    7/31/2012Listed for rent$795$1/sqft
    Source: Bridge-Lease, LLC Report a problem
    12/15/2010Sold$164,851+17.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2004Sold$140,558-21.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2003Sold$179,500+149.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2003Sold$72,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,766 +28.3%$92,000
    2023$2,935 +15.2%$92,000 -3.2%
    2022$2,548 -0.1%$95,000 +50.9%
    2021$2,551 -1%$62,960 +1.2%
    2020$2,575 +3.1%$62,200 +1.8%
    2019$2,499 $61,120 +25.5%
    2018$2,499 $48,720 +403.3%
    2017$2,499 +177.7%$9,680
    2016$900 +0.7%$9,680
    2015$894 +103.7%$9,680
    2014$439 +4.9%$9,680 +2.1%
    2013$418 +38.4%$9,480 +39.4%
    2012$302 $6,800 -55.4%
    2011-- $15,240 -49.2%
    2010$1,325 $30,000
    2009-- $30,000
    2008-- $30,000 -44.1%
    2007$565 -64.3%$53,640 +51.5%
    2003$1,581 +12%$35,400 +14.6%
    2002$1,411 +30%$30,880 +22.3%
    2001$1,086 $25,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oakland City