Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $577,100

    1439 Virgie Community Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354

    4beds
    2,776sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    3.33 Acres Lot
    $577,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $577,100

    $508,000 - $658,000

    $2,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2776 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1439 Virgie Community Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,776 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 3.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03430004207

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • PublicSurveySection: 01
    • StructureType: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2019Pending sale$329,900$119/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #83985516 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Price change$329,900-1.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #83985516 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Price change$334,999-1.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #83985516 Report a problem
    1/2/2019Price change$338,999-2.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Abby Realty #83985516 Report a problem
    12/13/2018Price change$347,999-3.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Champions Real Estate Group #83985516 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for sale$359,900+69.1%$130/sqft
    7/23/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$212,8210%$77/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$212,843-22.6%$77/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/28/2017Listed for sale$275,000+7.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Momentum Properties #29441634 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listing removed$255,000$92/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #86137882 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Pending sale$255,000$92/sqft
    3/21/2016Price change$255,000-5.6%$92/sqft
    2/11/2016Listed for sale$270,000$97/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #15133037 Report a problem
    2/4/2016Pending sale$270,000$97/sqft
    2/4/2016Price change$270,000-6.9%$97/sqft
    1/23/2016Price change$289,900-3.3%$104/sqft
    12/10/2015Price change$299,900-7.7%$108/sqft
    11/23/2015Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Underwood Properties Report a problem
    11/23/2015Price change$325,000-7.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Five Star Realtors Cavita Sharma #12628864 Report a problem
    11/7/2015Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Underwood Properties #31329346 Report a problem
    10/20/2015Price change$349,900-2.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Underwood Properties #12048874 Report a problem
    10/16/2015Price change$359,900+2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #4044751 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$349,900$126/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hardee-Team Realty #4044751 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,500 +15.4%$401,650 +15.6%
    2024$2,166 +1.1%$347,413 -0.3%
    2023$2,143 $348,450
    2022-- $348,450 +26.4%
    2021$1,851 -5%$275,700 -1.3%
    2020$1,948 +16.7%$279,230 +19.5%
    2019$1,669 -57.5%$233,730 +23.3%
    2018$3,931 -0.3%$189,500
    2017$3,943 +1.4%$189,500 +1.4%
    2016$3,888 +13.1%$186,820 +20.1%
    2015$3,438 $155,570 -4.3%
    2014$3,438 $162,530 +29.5%
    2013-- $125,480
    2012-- $125,480 +0.9%
    2011-- $124,310 +10%
    2010-- $113,010 +10%
    2009-- $102,740 +10%
    2008-- $93,400 -25.6%
    2007-- $125,480 +62.6%
    2006-- $77,190
    2005-- $77,190
    2004-- $77,190
    2003-- $77,190
    2002-- $77,190
    2001-- $77,190

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77354