Welcome home to this immaculate property set on over an acre of beautifully maintained land, just minutes from Route 80. Enjoy peaceful mornings with coffee on the covered deck or host gatherings on the expansive patio. Evenings are perfect for relaxing by the fire pit or unwinding in the hot tub, ideal for entertaining year-round. Need space for vehicles or hobbies? In addition to the attached two-car garage for everyday use, this property features an impressive 32' x 30' pole barn with 10-foot interior height, perfect for classic cars, boats, ATVs, or workshop space. The pole barn is equipped with 200-amp electrical service to handle all your needs. Inside, the home offers an open-concept layout with a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining area and spacious living room. Beautiful wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by a tastefully updated modern bathroom. All three bedrooms are conveniently located on the main level. The finished lower level adds even more living space, featuring a generous family room, powder room, and walkout access through the garage. A unique highlight: the rear corner of the property touches state land, offering added privacy and access to additional natural surroundings without a shared boundary line. Conveniently located just minutes from Route 80 (Exit 19) and under an hour to NYC, this property combines comfort, space, and accessibility. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Under contract
$515,000
144 Allamuchy Rd, Frelinghuysen Twp., NJ 07821
3beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1985
1.34 Acres Lot
$529,100 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 37 days |
- 2,481 |
- 183 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Kruk 908-343-5328,
Re/Max Town & Valley Ii
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018834
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st Floor
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Level: First
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 21 x 18
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 220
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Basement
- Features: Family Room, Laundry Room, Powder Room, Storage Room, Utility Room
Heating
- 1 Unit, Baseboard - Hotwater, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling
- 1 Unit, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Yes,Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Asphalt, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 1.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.34 AC
- Features: Open Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage Shed, Workshop
- Parcel number: 3006015010000000100000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
- Region: Andover
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $234,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,699
- Date on market: 4/12/2026
- Ownership type: Fee Simple
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$529,100
$503,000 - $556,000
$2,639/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $515,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $515,000+80.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2017 | Listing removed | $285,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2017 | Listed for sale | $285,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2017 | Pending sale | $285,000 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2017 | Listed for sale | $285,000+18.8% |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2003 | Sold | $240,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $234,400 |
| 2024 | $6,699 +5.8% | $234,400 |
| 2023 | $6,333 +11.7% | $234,400 |
| 2022 | $5,668 -3.4% | $234,400 |
| 2021 | $5,865 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $5,865 +2.4% | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $5,729 +0.7% | $234,400 |
| 2018 | $5,687 +3.8% | $234,400 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $5,480 -3.4% | $232,500 |
| 2016 | $5,675 +2.2% | $232,500 |
| 2015 | $5,552 +1.6% | $232,500 |
| 2014 | $5,466 +8.4% | $232,500 |
| 2012 | $5,043 +0.3% | $232,500 -3% |
| 2011 | $5,029 +0.1% | $239,800 |
| 2010 | $5,024 -0.2% | $239,800 |
| 2009 | $5,036 -3.2% | $239,800 |
| 2008 | $5,204 +1.9% | $239,800 |
| 2007 | $5,108 +3.9% | $239,800 |
| 2006 | $4,916 +23.7% | $239,800 |
| 2005 | $3,973 -15.5% | $239,800 |
| 2004 | $4,700 | $239,800 +72% |
| 2003 | -- | $139,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $139,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $139,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07821