Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $520,000

    144 CEDAR RIDGE Circle, St. Augustine, FL 32080

    3beds
    1,972sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $519,300 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $3,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $519,300

    $493,000 - $545,000

    $3,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,842/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Summer is almost here! Have you been dreaming of living near beautiful St. Augustine Beach but didn't think you could afford it? Well, this is your opportunity to make that dream come true! Just pack your bags, this home is move-in ready! Cedar Ridge is a quaint patio home community with a community pool. The association takes cares of lawn maintenance so you can spend time doing the things you want to do! Enjoy the privacy of the pavered courtyard and expansive patio. The spacious kitchen features new counter tops and stainless appliances. The primary bedroom and private office are located on the first floor. Two guest bedrooms are located on the second floor. Schedule your personal showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    PAMELA BELCHER 904-657-9166,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA NETWORK REALTY 904-285-1800,

    KATIE LEE BELCHER 904-687-9888

    Bought with:

    CORY BILLINGSLEY, 3296327

    COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPERTIES

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2137075MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1628610220

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine
    • Subdivision: Cedar Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Pool
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$520,000-1.9%$264/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2137075 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$530,000$269/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2137075 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$530,000+53.6%$269/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2137075 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$2,850-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for rent$2,900-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2023Listed for rent$3,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2020Sold$345,000-4.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2020Pending sale$359,900$183/sqft
    Source: St. Augustine Office #192783 Report a problem
    5/26/2020Price change$359,900-4%$183/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Network Realty #192783 Report a problem
    1/21/2020Listed for sale$375,000$190/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,662 +3.2%$469,442 -0.9%
    2023$5,487 +4.9%$473,591 +1.6%
    2022$5,230 +24.4%$466,049 +55%
    2021$4,204 +73.3%$300,635 +48.1%
    2020$2,425 -1.6%$203,022 +2.3%
    2019$2,465 $198,457 +1.9%
    2018$2,465 +1.8%$194,757 +2.1%
    2017$2,421 $190,751 -0.9%
    2016$2,421 +0.1%$192,433 +0.7%
    2015$2,419 -1.7%$191,095 +0.8%
    2014$2,462 $189,579 +4.5%
    2013-- $181,337 +0.9%
    2012-- $179,643 -0.9%
    2011-- $181,304 -1.6%
    2010-- $184,228 +2.7%
    2009-- $179,385
    2008-- $179,385 +3.1%
    2007-- $173,986 +2.5%
    2006-- $169,742 +3%
    2005-- $164,798 +3%
    2004-- $159,998 +1.9%
    2003-- $157,015 +2.4%
    2002-- $153,335 +1.6%
    2001-- $150,920 +13.5%
    2000-- $132,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32080