Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,400

    144 Craig Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063

    2beds
    1baths
    702sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 1890
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $3/sqft
    $818 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $818/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $818/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 702 square foot, 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom home. This home is located at 144 Craig Rd, Monongahela, PA 15063.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 702 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300020000002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Monongahela

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2016Sold$37,310$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$49 +5.2%$2,400
    2024$46 $2,400
    2023$46 +4.9%$2,400
    2022$44 $2,400
    2021$44 +4.3%$2,400
    2020$42 -56.3%$2,400 -94%
    2018$96 +1342%$39,700
    2017$7 $39,700 +456.8%
    2016-- $7,130
    2015-- $7,130
    2014-- $7,130
    2013$178 $7,130
    2012-- $7,130
    2011-- $7,130
    2010-- $7,130
    2009-- $7,130
    2008-- $7,130
    2007-- $7,130
    2006-- $7,130
    2005-- $7,130
    2004-- $7,130
    2003-- $7,130
    2002-- $7,130
    2000-- $7,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15063