Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    144 Hardinberry St, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    1,980sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Walk-in closetTwo-car garageStainless steel appliancesInviting open floor planKitchen with white cabinetsSpacious upstairs family roomPrimary ensuite bedroom
    Charming two-bedroom townhome with 1980 square feet located on the desirable West end of Oak Ridge in The Preserve. This home features an inviting open floor plan, LVP flooring in main living area, kitchen with white cabinets, pantry, stainless steel appliances, spacious upstairs family room, a primary ensuite bedroom with a walk-in shower and walk-in closet, a hall bath with a tub. Enjoy the convenience of a two-car garage and a laundry room off the kitchen. The community offers an array of amenities, including a private marina, golf course, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, clubhouse, wellness center, spa, walking trails, sidewalks, and street lights. HOA is paid by owner. Please note that smoking is not permitted inside or outside the townhouse. While cats and puppies are not allowed, a small dog weighing 30 lbs or less is acceptable. Property within 5 mi of I-40. 12 months lease. Tenants are responsible for all utilities. No smoking. One small dog up to 40 lb is allowed, with a pet fee of $300.
    48 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Family Room
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Top of the line appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 039FA02400000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2024Sold$320,000+3.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2022Sold$310,000+45.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2020Sold$213,000+0%$108/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2844639 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Pending sale$212,900$108/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Solutions #1132738 Report a problem
    10/13/2020Listed for sale$212,900+1.4%$108/sqft
    6/9/2020Listing removed$209,900$106/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate Solutions #1118884 Report a problem
    6/3/2020Listed for sale$209,900+59%$106/sqft
    3/1/2017Sold$132,000$67/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #988351 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 37830