Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,476,200

    144 Holmes Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    5beds
    5,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $1,476,200 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $7,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,476,200

    $1.36M - $1.61M

    $7,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ranch located in Westmoreland neighborhood. Open concept with new kitchen, bathroom and lighting

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,000 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMD15B0142

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2021Sold$990,000+7%$198/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170386457 Report a problem
    4/21/2021Contingent$925,000$185/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170386457 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$925,000+13.1%$185/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170386457 Report a problem
    9/23/2016Sold$817,500-3.8%$164/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #99147682 Report a problem
    6/7/2016Price change$850,000-5.5%$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Ridgefield Office #99147682 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Listed for sale$899,000+11.7%$180/sqft
    6/2/2009Sold$805,000-10.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98399372 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Listing removed$899,900$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98379256 Report a problem
    7/29/2008Price change$899,900-6.7%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98379256 Report a problem
    5/21/2008Price change$965,000-2.4%$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #98379256 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Listed for sale$989,000+130%$198/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #98365694 Report a problem
    10/30/1996Sold$430,000+11.4%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/28/1989Sold$386,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,413 +3.9%$708,750
    2024$18,676 +2.1%$708,750
    2023$18,293 +17.9%$708,750 +29.8%
    2022$15,520 +0.8%$545,900
    2021$15,400 +0.3%$545,900
    2020$15,351 $545,900
    2019$15,351 +1.2%$545,900
    2018$15,165 +5.6%$545,900 +3.4%
    2017$14,366 +2%$527,960
    2016$14,091 +2.6%$527,960
    2015$13,732 $527,960
    2014$13,732 +16.6%$527,960 -8.7%
    2012$11,781 -1.2%$578,350
    2011$11,920 +1%$578,350
    2010$11,798 +2%$578,350
    2009$11,567 +0.5%$578,350
    2008$11,515 +4.5%$578,350 +30.6%
    2007$11,014 +2.3%$442,870 -0.3%
    2006$10,767 +3.5%$444,370
    2005$10,398 +6.3%$444,370
    2004$9,785 +6%$444,370
    2003$9,230 +23.5%$444,370 +51.6%
    2001$7,471 +9.6%$293,100 +0%
    2000$6,814 +11%$293,080 +2.8%
    1997$6,138 $285,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877