Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $625,000

    144 Holmes Road, Scarborough, ME 04074

    3beds
    1,663sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    2.76 Acres Lot
    $726,400 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $3,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $726,400

    $690,000 - $763,000

    $3,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,785/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well maintained three bedroom, one and a half bath home awaits its new owner. There are stainless steel appliances and ample storage in the kitchen and a convertible living room. The attached two car garage is heated and has unfinished space above for future expansion possibilities. Hardwood and tile flooring throughout, and heat pumps have been added for efficiency and AC during the muggy summer months. Home offers abundant space and privacy for entertaining guests inside or out, and is located close to all the places you want to frequent for shopping and dining but removed from major town activity. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy! Open House Saturday, May 13th from 11 A.M. to 1 P.M.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Duston Leddy Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Morrison Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1558405MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,663
    • Total interior livable area: 1,663 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,663
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 2.76 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: SCARMR022L035D
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Sold$625,000+25%$376/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558405 Report a problem
    5/17/2023Pending sale$499,999$301/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558405 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for sale$499,999+38.9%$301/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1558405 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$360,000+2.9%$216/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1451004 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Pending sale$350,000$210/sqft
    Source: Assist2Sell Home Team Advantage #1451004 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Price change$350,000-2.8%$210/sqft
    5/11/2020Price change$360,000-2.7%$216/sqft
    5/2/2020Listed for sale$370,000+34.5%$222/sqft
    Source: Assist-2-Sell Home Team Advantage #1451004 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Sold$275,000$165/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1128372 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,580 $349,400
    2023$5,580 +3.8%$349,400
    2022$5,377 +3.9%$349,400 +0.3%
    2020$5,177 +7.7%$348,400
    2019$4,806 +14.5%$348,400 +36.8%
    2017$4,198 +3.6%$254,600
    2016$4,053 +2.8%$254,600
    2015$3,944 +2.6%$254,600
    2014$3,844 +2.2%$254,600
    2013$3,760 +7%$254,600
    2012$3,513 +5.9%$254,600
    2011$3,317 $254,600
    2009-- $254,600
    2008-- $254,600
    2006-- $254,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04074