Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,334,400

    144 Mount Gilead Rd, Keller, TX 76248

    4beds
    4,011sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    2.88 Acres Lot
    $1,334,400 Zestimate®
    $333/sqft
    $5,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,334,400

    $1.21M - $1.48M

    $5,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,052/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    VIEW THE VIRTUAL TOUR AT https://cozrob.com/144-Mount-Gilead-Road. VIEW THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIDEO AT https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=8ZpFS9WEx92&brand=0 VIEW AERIAL VIDEO AT https://vimeo.com/424399647 2.875 acres*PRIVACY*99+ oak trees*2 level Guest Apartment over HUGE steel & brick shop-3060 sq feet- accommodates 10 cars w RV hookups*POOL w rock waterfall + 16 PERSON SPA*CABANA POOL HOUSE W STAIRCASE LEADING TO WINE CELLAR*Spanish Mission style front,Italian grotto back*Outdoor fireplace & grill*Putting green*Deep irrigation well*City water for house & apt*Dual aerobic septics*Elaborate trim*Hand scraped hardwoods*Bring horses*2 x 6 quality construction*Home featured in POOL & SPA MAGAZINE*All HVAC units replaced*Foyer features Hand Carved European wood doorway*Cellar has barrel ceiling w stars*SEE AMENITIES & APPRAISAL-$1.015.000 SEE AMENITIES AND ROOM DESCRIPTION WRITE UP ON NTREIS*SEE RECENT APPRAISAL*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,011 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 12
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood products, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.88 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06675875

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Keller

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/1/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/4/2020Pending sale$975,000$243/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14332247 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Price change$975,000-3.9%$243/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14332247 Report a problem
    7/25/2020Listed for sale$1,015,000$253/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14332247 Report a problem
    6/23/2020Pending sale$1,015,000$253/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14332247 Report a problem
    5/17/2020Listed for sale$1,015,000-18.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #14332247 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Listing removed$1,250,000$312/sqft
    Source: Marty Martinez Realtors, Inc. #14243817 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Listed for sale$1,250,000-3.5%$312/sqft
    8/1/2019Listing removed$1,295,000$323/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc. #14030947 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Price change$1,295,000-7.2%$323/sqft
    3/4/2019Listed for sale$1,395,000$348/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$19,219 +6.9%$1,528,996
    2024$17,970 +5.9%$1,528,996 +19.8%
    2023$16,969 -10.6%$1,276,240 +39.8%
    2022$18,980 -8.5%$912,813 -2.9%
    2021$20,754 -12.2%$940,000 -18.2%
    2020$23,640 +8.9%$1,148,630 0%
    2019$21,698 +4.2%$1,148,665 +34.6%
    2018$20,828 +8.6%$853,439 -18.5%
    2017$19,185 +8.6%$1,047,573 -1.8%
    2016$17,672 +6.9%$1,066,490 +66.3%
    2015$16,531 $641,200
    2014$16,531 $641,200
    2013-- $641,200
    2012-- $641,200
    2011-- $641,200 -0.2%
    2010-- $642,300 -1.1%
    2009-- $649,700
    2008-- $649,700
    2007-- $649,700
    2006-- $649,700
    2005-- $649,700 0%
    2004-- $650,000
    2003-- $650,000 +0.4%
    2002-- $647,400 +3.4%
    2001-- $626,300 +63.1%
    2000-- $384,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76248