1440 Aniston Rd, Centerton, AR 72719
Home value
$430,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,027/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,027/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,467/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,467/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Morgan Reyes 479-430-2967,
eXp Realty NWA Branch
Blaine Elliott, SA00073976
Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Programmable Thermostat, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,006
- Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway
- Fencing: Back Yard,Partial,Privacy,Wood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Central Business District, City Lot, Near Park, Subdivision
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 0602884000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Solar Panel(s)
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Near Schools, Park, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Centerton
- Subdivision: Tamarron Centerton
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Sold | $430,000-1.1%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $435,000$217/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #1335283 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $435,000+81.3%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Sold | $240,000$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $240,000+14%$120/sqft |
Source: HomeQuest Realty #1112109 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2015 | Sold | $210,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,422 +6.5% | $56,030 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,214 +3% | $50,940 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,120 +9.8% | $49,440 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $2,841 +8.4% | $45,320 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,620 +4.3% | $41,200 |
| 2019 | $2,511 -4.2% | $41,200 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $41,200 |
| 2017 | $2,620 +3.6% | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $41,200 +1273.3% |
| 2015 | $2,530 +1266.7% | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $185 +5.3% | $3,000 |
| 2013 | $176 | $3,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 -16.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $3,600 -40% |
| 2008 | -- | $6,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72719