Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $475,800

    1440 Jug Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    4beds
    2baths
    2,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    5.45 Acres Lot
    $475,800 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $2,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,800

    $423,000 - $528,000

    $2,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,152/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5+acre w/4BR 2.5BA Raised Rancher w/2 car garage & detached 4car garage. Home has LR w/FP & beautiful wood fl. Sep DR. Kit w/brfast bar & newer sunroom that opens to deck w/trex leading to above ground pool. LL incls family rm, rec rm, and office. There is a barn w/stables, fenced pasture, and stream on the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 23000MG0137A000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for rent$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2013Sold$225,000-9.6%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2012Listing removed$249,000$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Homesale Services Group #21210704 Report a problem
    10/30/2012Listed for sale$249,000-0.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Prudential Bob Yost Homesale Services #21210704 Report a problem
    5/9/2011Listing removed$250,000$114/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins, Inc. #21100036 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$250,000-9.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins, Inc. #21100036 Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$275,000-8.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins, Inc. #21100036 Report a problem
    12/19/2010Price change$299,900-7.7%$136/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins, Inc. #21004886 Report a problem
    4/22/2010Listed for sale$325,000-17.7%$148/sqft
    Source: Morgan Collins, Inc. #21004886 Report a problem
    9/5/2006Sold$395,000+55.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/13/2005Sold$254,100+24%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2003Sold$205,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,160 +1.6%$171,410
    2024$6,066 $171,410
    2023$6,066 +4.2%$171,410
    2022$5,819 -0.6%$171,410
    2021$5,857 +0.6%$171,410
    2020$5,819 +1.3%$171,410
    2019$5,742 +0.5%$171,410
    2018$5,715 +404.4%$171,410
    2017$1,133 $171,410
    2016-- $171,410
    2015-- $171,410
    2014-- $171,410
    2013-- $171,410
    2012-- $171,410 -3.5%
    2011-- $177,680
    2010-- $177,680
    2009-- $177,680
    2008-- $177,680
    2007-- $177,680
    2006-- $177,680 +27.9%
    2005-- $138,920 -4.4%
    2004-- $145,260
    2003-- $145,260 +5.2%
    2002-- $138,030 +4.6%
    2000-- $131,920
    1999-- $131,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315