Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $10,000

    1440 Lincoln Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    --beds
    --baths
    0.44Acres
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,206 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,206/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,206/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $50/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    CORNER LOT, WALK TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRING ALL OFFERS. SELLER IS MOTIVATED.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Myla M Carr 954-952-7295,

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Bought with:

    Myla M Carr, 368041

    Southern Classic Realtors

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10172942MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 003B06014
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Walk To Schools, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/27/2023Sold$10,000-25.9%
    Source: GAMLS #10172942 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Pending sale$13,500
    Source: GAMLS #10172942 Report a problem
    7/22/2023Listed for sale$13,500
    Source: GAMLS #10172942 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Pending sale$13,500
    Source: GAMLS #10172942 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Listed for sale$13,500-10%
    Source: GAMLS #10172942 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listing removed$15,000
    Source: GAMLS #20072554 Report a problem
    9/10/2022Listed for sale$15,000-14.3%
    Source: GAMLS #20072554 Report a problem
    5/8/2022Listing removed$17,500
    Source: GAMLS #9079308 Report a problem
    11/8/2021Listed for sale$17,500+191.7%
    Source: GAMLS #9079308 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS Report a problem
    9/24/2020Price change$6,000-17.2%
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #8752162 Report a problem
    8/26/2020Price change$7,250-3.3%
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$7,500
    1/26/2020Listing removed$7,500
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #8598214 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$7,500+328.6%
    2/8/2019Sold$1,750-65%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2016Listing removed$5,000
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER BULLARD REALTY #07394981 Report a problem
    2/14/2015Listed for sale$5,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #7394981 Report a problem
    3/25/2014Listing removed$5,000
    Source: Coldwell Banker Bullard Realty #07113138 Report a problem
    6/17/2013Listed for sale$5,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$122 -40%$3,600 -31.8%
    2023$204 +28.7%$5,280 +33.3%
    2022$158 $3,960
    2021$158 -1.8%$3,960
    2020$161 +44.5%$3,960 +50%
    2019$112 +2.2%$2,640
    2018$109 $2,640
    2017-- $2,640
    2016$111 $2,640
    2015$111 -1.6%$2,640
    2014$113 $2,640
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- $1,930
    2002-- $1,930 +45.1%
    2001-- $1,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223