Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $112,934

    1440 Shaws Flat Rd, Sonora, CA 95370

    2beds
    950sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,706 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,706/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,706/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bungalow Convenience and Styling. Country Feel and Close to Town. Open Kitchen Living Area. Two Bedroom, Two Bath Open Kitchen and Living Rooms. Under the House is Storage Galore. Grandpa's big ole wood stove was installed on classic rock-brick hearth. Split heat and air system. Wonderful wide deck. Old Sonora rockwork. Vast shaded parking area. The washer and dryer area has its own room. Privacy door off the bedroom. Looking at all offers. Great location!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 950 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Topography: Level, Rolling
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03527047

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110V, 220V

• EASEMENTS: As of Record, Utility
    • BATHROOMS: Tub/Shower, Hall, Separate Shower
    • DINING ROOM: On Entry Level, Open
    • ELECTRIC: 110V, 220V
    • ENERGY: Ceiling Fan, Double Pane
    • EXTERIOR: Wood
    • FLOORS: Vinyl, Laminate
    • LANDSCAPE: Natural
    • LAUNDRY ROOM: Dryer Hook Up, Inside, Washer Hook Up
    • LIVING ROOM: On Entry Level, With Heat Stove
    • LOT COVERAGE: Mostly Open, Some Trees
    • MASTER BEDROOM: On Entry Level
    • ROOF: Composition
    • SEWER: Public
    • TOPOGRAPHY: Level, Rolling
    • UTIL AVAIL: Cable, Electric, Phone, Sewer, Water, Overhead
    • VIEW: Meadow
    • Pest Inspection: Not Done
    • AGE RANGE: 40-75 Years
    • SQ FT RANGE: 801-1000
    • WATER: District
    • DRIVEWAY: Level, Blacktop, RV Parking
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PATIO/DECK: Covered Porch
    • ROAD: County
    • WATER HEATER: Electric
    • KITCHEN AMENITIES: Electric, Refrigerator, Range & Oven F/S
    • MASTER BATH: Separate Shower
    • STYLE/CONSTRUCTION: Bungalow/Cottage
    • AMENITIES: Granite Countertops
    • Sub Area: 03N-SHAWS FLAT AREA
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • SQUARE FOOTAGE SOURCE: County
    • Street Designation: Road
    • AIR CONDITION: Ductless Mini-Split
    • HEAT: Ductless Mini-Split
    • F/BATHS: 2
    • GARAGE: 0
    • LEVELS: 1
    • H/BATHS: 0
    • BEDROOMS: 2

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2023Sold$295,000-1.3%$311/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #20221894 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Pending sale$299,000$315/sqft
    Source: TCAR MLS #20221894 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$299,000-8%$315/sqft
    Source: TCAR MLS #20221894 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$325,000$342/sqft
    Source: TCAR MLS #20221894 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$1,218 +1.3%$112,934 +1.5%
    2015$1,203 +2.5%$111,238 +2%
    2014$1,174 +0.2%$109,060 +0.5%
    2013$1,172 $108,568 +2%
    2012-- $106,440 +2%
    2011-- $104,354 +0.8%
    2010-- $103,576 -0.2%
    2009-- $103,823 +2%
    2008-- $101,788 +2%
    2007-- $99,793 +2%
    2006-- $97,838 +2%
    2005-- $95,921 +2%
    2004-- $94,041 +1.9%
    2003-- $92,319 +2%
    2002-- $90,510 +2%
    2001-- $88,736 +2%
    2000-- $86,997 +2%
    1999-- $85,293

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95370