Beautifully designed and well-maintained 4 bed, 3 bath home in Marley Park, directly across from a community park. The fourth bedroom features a private bath--ideal for guests or multi-generational living. This turn-key home offers great curb appeal, mature landscaping, a 2-car garage with epoxy-finished flooring, and a versatile bonus room. Inside, enjoy a modern layout with formal dining, wood-look tile, and a bright great room. The kitchen shines with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, subway tile, gray countertops, an island with breakfast bar, plus reverse osmosis. A whole-house water filtration system adds comfort. The spacious primary suite includes a full ensuite. The upgraded backyard features pavers, ambient lighting, a new watering system, and a relaxing water feature--
For sale
Price cut: $5K (4/29)
$465,000
14400 W BLOOMFIELD Road, Surprise, AZ 85379
4beds
2,101sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
6,664 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$221/sqft
$163/mo HOA
What's special
Relaxing water featureNew watering systemWhole-house water filtration systemIsland with breakfast barGreat curb appealVersatile bonus roomMature landscaping
- 230 days |
- 778 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ali Al-Asady 623-332-4116,
HomeSmart,
Fatima Al Asady 623-703-2990,
HomeSmart
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6924514

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,101
- Total interior livable area: 2,101 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 6,664 Square Feet
- Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front
Details
- Parcel number: 50199023
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Community
- Features: Pool, Lake, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
- Subdivision: MARLEY PARK PARCELS 17 AND 18
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $163 monthly
- HOA name: Marley Park
- HOA phone: 623-466-8820
Location
- Region: Surprise
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $221/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $419,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,460
- Date on market: 9/25/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 231 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $465,000-1.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $469,9500%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $480,000-2%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Price change | $489,900-2%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $499,910+0%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Price change | $499,900-2%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | $510,000-1%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Price change | $515,000-2.8%$245/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $529,900+22.4%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Sold | $433,000+43.9%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Sold | $301,000+1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2019 | Pending sale | $297,990$142/sqft |
Source: Arizona Best Real Estate #5838850 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2019 | Price change | $297,990-2.3%$142/sqft |
| 4/2/2019 | Price change | $304,990-1.6%$145/sqft |
| 2/6/2019 | Price change | $309,990-1.6%$148/sqft |
Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2019 | Price change | $314,990-1.6%$150/sqft |
Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2018 | Listed for sale | $319,990$152/sqft |
| 4/28/2018 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2018 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Ashton Woods Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 -0.3% | $41,900 -8.1% |
| 2024 | $1,762 +1.4% | $45,580 +110.5% |
| 2023 | $1,737 -31% | $21,657 -25.8% |
| 2022 | $2,517 -0.6% | $29,170 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $2,531 +1525.4% | $27,310 +3.6% |
| 2020 | $156 +40.1% | $26,350 +269% |
| 2019 | $111 | $7,140 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $111 +61.1% | $6,135 +948.7% |
| 2017 | $69 +1.9% | $585 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $68 | $555 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85379