SELLER IS NOW OFFERING 3 MONTHS OF HOA DUES AT CLOSING WITH ACCEPTABLE OFFER. Gulf-front investment opportunity in Panama City Beach! This fully furnished studio at 14401 Front Beach Road 206 offers direct beach access and strong short-term rental potential in one of Florida's top vacation markets. Ideal entry-level Airbnb asset or turnkey beach getaway, generating approx. $18K-$35K+ annually depending on occupancy and management. Located near west-end attractions including Pier Park, dining, and entertainment. Low-maintenance beachfront ownership with strong income upside--don't miss this opportunity!
For sale
$169,000
14401 Front Beach Rd #206, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
--beds
330sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1965
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$512/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fully furnished studioDirect beach access
- 93 days |
- 149 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matt R Keaton 423-618-8806,
Counts Real Estate Group Inc
Source: CPAR,MLS#: 785318
Originating MLS: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Studio
Other
- Description: Buyers to verify if important
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 165 x 165
Heating
- Ductless
Cooling
- Ductless
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Interior area
- Total structure area: 330
- Total interior livable area: 330 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 34511512000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Community Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed
- Subdivision: Fontainebleau Terrace
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Barbecue
Location
- Region: Panama City Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $512/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,915
- Annual tax amount: $1,697
- Date on market: 2/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 93 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,456/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $169,000-5.6%$512/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Listing removed | $179,000$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Price change | $179,000-2.7%$542/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Price change | $184,000-2.6%$558/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $189,000$573/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,697 +0.8% | $81,175 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,684 +34.2% | $73,795 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $67,086 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $1,044 +24.8% | $55,443 +10% |
| 2019 | $837 | $50,403 +10% |
| 2018 | $837 +5.2% | $45,821 +10% |
| 2017 | $795 +49% | $41,655 +10% |
| 2016 | $533 +21.7% | $37,868 +10% |
| 2015 | $438 | $34,425 |
| 2014 | $438 | $34,425 -4.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $36,125 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,913 -35% |
| 2011 | -- | $55,250 -5.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $58,650 -1.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $59,297 -25.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $79,561 -35% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,401 -10% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,001 +441.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $25,133 |
| 2004 | -- | $25,133 |
| 2003 | -- | $25,133 |
| 2002 | -- | $25,133 |
| 2001 | -- | $25,133 |
| 2000 | -- | $25,133 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32413