Tap in now—homes like this don’t stay on the market long.Welcome home to space, style, and comfort at its finest. This stunning interior townhome is one of the largest models in the community and shows like a true model home—loaded with thoughtful upgrades and designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining.<br /><br /> Step outside to your private, fenced-in backyard oasis, featuring a custom stone patio with a fire pit—perfect for hosting guests or unwinding under the stars.<br /><br /> Inside, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full and 2 half bathrooms, and an abundance of storage throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the two-car garage, additional driveway space, and convenient street parking.<br /><br /> The fully finished lower level is already set up for the ultimate experience, complete with a theater-style seating layout and walk-out access to the backyard—ideal for movie nights, game days, or entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a bright, open-concept main level featuring a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and gourmet kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with a large island, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, along with a convenient half bath. Just off the dining area, step onto your private deck—perfect for grilling and outdoor lounging.<br /><br /> The upper level features a luxurious owner’s suite with soaring ceilings, a walk-in closet, and a spa-like bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hallway bath, and a convenient laundry room complete the level.<br /><br /> Prime Location: Ideally situated just 30 minutes from Washington, DC and Baltimore, offering the perfect balance of suburban comfort and city access. This is more than a home—it’s a lifestyle upgrade.<br /><br /> Don’t miss your opportunity to own one of the most desirable homes in the community.
For sale
$560,000
14409 Sandy Ridge Ln, Laurel, MD 20707
3beds
1,848sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2017
2,024 Square Feet Lot
$557,900 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$90/mo HOA
What's special
Private fenced-in backyard oasisWalk-in closetTwo-car garageBright open-concept main levelConvenient laundry roomFull hallway bathStunning interior townhome
- 27 days |
- 304 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Bert Da Real Estate Plug Whittington 202-603-3989,
EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369,
Listing Team: The Flagship Group Of Exp Realty, Co-Listing Team: The Flagship Group Of Exp Realty,Co-Listing Agent: Melvin S Yates Ii 202-391-1418,
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDPG2198698
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 924
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,772
- Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,848
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,024 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17105577077
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $270 quarterly
Location
- Region: Laurel
- Municipality: Laurel
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $455,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,592
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$557,900
$530,000 - $586,000
$3,162/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000+0.7%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $555,995+38.6%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $401,280$217/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,548 +17.5% | $513,300 +5.9% |
| 2024 | $8,125 +7% | $484,500 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $7,592 +7.8% | $455,700 +6.7% |
| 2022 | $7,040 +6.8% | $426,900 +6% |
| 2021 | $6,592 +6.5% | $402,667 +6.4% |
| 2020 | $6,191 +23.3% | $378,433 +7.7% |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $351,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $351,400 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $348,600 +3773.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $9,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,341/mo
Principal & interest
$2714
Property taxes
$537
HOA Fees
$90
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 20707