Don’t miss the opportunity to own this beautiful home that will be hitting the market soon! This spacious property offers comfort, functionality, and wonderful areas to enjoy with family and friends. ✅ 5 bedrooms ✅ 2 full bathrooms ✅ Finished basement with a large family area ✅ 1-car garage ✅ Central air conditioning ✅ Gas heating ✅ Large backyard ✅ Above-ground pool perfect for summer days ☀🏊♀ ✅ Beautiful enclosed patio/sunroom with large windows — the perfect place to relax, read a book, or enjoy a cup of coffee ☕📖 The finished basement provides a spacious family room and additional space for entertainment and gatherings. 🌟 A wonderful home designed to create unforgettable family memories.
Coming soon 05/22
$334,900
1441 Liggett Ave, Reading, PA 19607
5beds
1,900sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
0.28 Acres Lot
$352,500 Zestimate®
$176/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 3 days |
- 1,156 |
- 111 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Margie DeJesus 610-373-9900,
Coldwell Banker Realty 6103739900
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2072280
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: >84" Garage Door
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 18530661028584
- Zoning: RES
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Masonry
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $176/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $79,600
- Annual tax amount: $3,674
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$352,500
$331,000 - $374,000
$2,036/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/9/2026 | Sold | $225,000-23.7%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | $295,000+1.7%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Pending sale | $290,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $290,000-17.1%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $350,000+243.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2019 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Sold | $102,000+2.1%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/29/2016 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$53/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2016 | Price change | $104,900-5.5%$55/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2016 | Price change | $111,000-3.4%$58/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2015 | Price change | $114,900-4.2%$60/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2015 | Price change | $119,900-7.7%$63/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX OF READING #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2015 | Listed for sale | $129,900+49.3%$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Of Reading #6671196 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2002 | Sold | $87,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 +1.5% | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $3,535 +1.6% | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $3,480 +1% | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $3,445 +0.7% | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $3,422 +75% | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $1,955 +8.7% | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2008 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2003 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $79,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $79,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19607