Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1441 N Rock Rd APT 502, Wichita, KS 67206

    2beds
    2,225sqft
    Comm Hsing/Condo/TH/Co-Op
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $204,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,000

    $194,000 - $214,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained East Wichita condo, tucked within a well-kept and affordable community. The main level features a functional kitchen equipped with double ovens, a cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator, plus a cozy dining area with access to a private composite deck. Enjoy low-maintenance outdoor living with additional storage, a small artificial turf pet area, and a gate leading to the open commons. The spacious living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a wood-burning fireplace, complemented by a formal dining area and convenient powder room. Upstairs, the primary suite includes an updated bath with a granite-topped vanity, zero-entry walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. A second bedroom, hall bath with granite vanity, laundry area, and a versatile 12x19 loft with a closet—ideal for a third bedroom, office, or hobby space—complete the upper level. The finished basement adds even more flexibility, featuring a family room, office area, full bath with shower, and a well-planned kitchenette with full-size refrigerator. Additional highlights include plantation shutters and select newer windows. Residents enjoy access to neighborhood amenities such as walking paths, greenbelt areas, a community pool, clubhouse, and year-round social events. The gated entry provides added peace of mind with evening closure and security cameras. HOA dues cover exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, trash service, and community upkeep. Exterior insurance is billed separately at approximately $2,100 per year. This condo offers an excellent blend of space, updates, and community living with the ability to lock and leave for travel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debi Strange 316-636-2323,

    Berkshire Hathaway PenFed Realty

    Bought with:

    Jason Stanton, 00243365

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 664711

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 170
    • Dimensions: 17x10
    Bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Dining room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Family room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Kitchen
    • Description: Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Loft
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12x19
    Office
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Upper Level, 220 equipment
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Window Coverings-All, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Wood Burning, Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,750
    • Finished area below ground: 475

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gated, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 1130704402001.10

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Comm Hsing/Condo/TH/Co-Op
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Full, No Egress Window(s)
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas Available
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Greenbelt, Security
    Location
    • Region: Wichita
    • Subdivision: THE HERITAGE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3,840 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facility, Security, Snow Removal, Trash, Gen. Upkeep for Common Ar

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,356 +1.7%$22,380 +3%
    2024$2,318 +4%$21,724 +8%
    2023$2,228 +12.8%$20,114
    2022$1,976 +0.8%--
    2021$1,960 --
    2020-- $16,388 +6%
    2019-- $15,456 -4%
    2018-- $16,100
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $14,536 -3.6%
    2008-- $15,077 +9%
    2007-- $13,831
    2006-- $13,831 +4.6%
    2005-- $13,225 +17.1%
    2004-- $11,293 +6%
    2003-- $10,649
    2002-- $10,649 -4.9%
    2000-- $11,201

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 67206