Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $367,000

    1441 S Woodhaven Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    6beds
    4,194sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1976
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $3/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private mother-in-law suiteSizable backyardFruit-bearing treesGenerous living spaceSpacious traditional homeOversized lotExtra kitchen
    Spacious Traditional Home on Oversized Lot with an addition that can be used as a Mother-in-Law Suite, separate apartment, or man cave! Welcome to this beautifully maintained traditional home situated on approximately 0.34 acres in the heart of Baton Rouge. This house includes 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, 2 half bathrooms, and an extra kitchen. This spacious property was thoughtfully expanded to include a private mother-in-law suite-perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or added privacy. Inside, you’ll find generous living space with a functional layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The home offers room to grow, entertain, and accommodate a variety of lifestyle needs. Step outside to enjoy a sizable backyard complete with fruit-bearing trees. The house carpets & flooring have been washed and steam cleaned. The property also features two large sheds for added storage. The seller is also offering a full home warranty/protection plan for up to $2,000
    7 days
    |
    735
    |
    51
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mohammed Mohammed,

    Supreme 225-267-7447

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2026008840MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Primary Bathroom, Bedroom, Primary Bedroom, Bonus Room, Breakfast Room, Den, Dining Room, Exercise Room, Family Room, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: En Suite Bath, 2 Closets or More, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 283.36
      • Width: 15.4
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      • Area: 163.35
      • Width: 13.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 348
      • Dimensions: 29 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 136.35
      • Width: 13.5
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 154.53
      • Width: 15.3
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: First
      • Area: 421.2
      • Width: 19.5
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 158.76
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 171.6
      • Length: 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 283.36
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Elec Stove Con, Gas Stove Con, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
      Features
      • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Laminate, Wood
      • Attic: Attic Access,Storage
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,437
      • Total interior livable area: 4,194 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4+ Cars Park
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Fencing: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 0.33 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150 x 95
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 00951471
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $30 annually
      Location
      • Region: Baton Rouge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $88/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $315,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,177
      • Price range: $367K - $367K
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$367,000$88/sqft
        Source: ROAM MLS #2026008840 Report a problem
        6/29/2012Sold--
        Source: ROAM MLS #201202855 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,177 +5.9%$31,500
        2024$3,001 +19.2%$31,500 +16.7%
        2023$2,518 -0.2%$27,000
        2022$2,523 +2.2%$27,000
        2021$2,470 +0.2%$27,000
        2020$2,465 -14.6%$27,000 +17.4%
        2019$2,886 +1.2%$23,000
        2018$2,851 +39%$23,000
        2017$2,051 $23,000
        2016$2,051 +2.3%$23,000 +17.9%
        2015$2,005 +25.8%$19,500
        2014$1,594 $19,500
        2013$1,594 -29.7%$19,500
        2012$2,268 -2.7%$19,500 -10.6%
        2011$2,331 +0%$21,800
        2010$2,331 +43%$21,800
        2009$1,630 -0.6%$21,800
        2008$1,639 -0.9%$21,800
        2007$1,653 +0.9%$21,800
        2006$1,639 +1%$21,800
        2005$1,623 +3.7%$21,800
        2004$1,565 +169.3%$21,800 +80.9%
        2003$581 0%$12,050
        2002$581 +0%$12,050
        2001$581 +14.2%$12,050
        2000$509 $12,050

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Broadmoor

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable