Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $148,000

    14416 Wheeler Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,624sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    7,710.12 Square Feet Lot
    $171,200 Zestimate®
    $91/sqft
    $1,529 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,200

    $159,000 - $183,000

    $1,529/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,529/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home that is sure to impress! Step inside and you're welcomed by beautiful hardwood floors and a neutral color palette that complements any decorating style. Tons of windows bring natural light into this open floor plan that's perfect for entertaining. Updated kitchen boasts new stainless-steel appliances and gleaming white cabinets. Relax in the cozy living room complete with large picture window to brighten up your day. Three extra-large bedrooms with ample closet space and newly updated full bath complete the 1st floor. Partially finished basement with rec room allows for plenty of additional living space. Fire up your grill on the covered patio and enjoy the large, level backyard - perfect for kids and pets! Unbeatable location in a quiet neighborhood near shopping, restaurants, and parks. This lovely home won't last long - make an appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    James R Gable 440-821-3834,

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Bought with:

    Christine Case, 2019006699

    Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4446082MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Akron Cleveland Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,624
    • Total interior livable area: 1,624 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,218
    • Finished area below ground: 406

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,710 sqft
    • Dimensions: 55 x 140
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78507099

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation
    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights
    • Subdivision: Schur Bilt Hms Inc Wheeler Roa

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2023Sold$148,000+9.6%$91/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446082 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Contingent$135,000$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446082 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for sale$135,000+236.6%$83/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4446082 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2023Listed for rent$1,247$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2011Sold$40,105+25.3%$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2011Price change$32,000+99900%$20/sqft
    Source: Lentz Associates, Inc. #3187590 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Price change$32-99.9%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/4/2011Price change$32,000-15.8%$20/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    1/7/2011Price change$38,000+18.8%$23/sqft
    Source: ERA Lentz Associates, Inc. #3187590 Report a problem
    1/5/2011Price change$32,000-15.8%$20/sqft
    Source: Lentz Associates, Inc. #3187590 Report a problem
    12/11/2010Price change$38,000-24%$23/sqft
    6/19/2010Price change$50,000$31/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    6/11/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,121 +71.6%$51,800 +99.7%
    2023$2,401 +0.4%$25,940
    2022$2,391 -7.3%$25,940
    2021$2,580 +11.5%$25,940 +22.1%
    2020$2,314 -49.9%$21,250 +0%
    2019$4,618 +70.9%$21,240 0%
    2018$2,702 -7.6%$21,250 +62.7%
    2017$2,924 +6.4%$13,060
    2016$2,748 +3.2%$13,060
    2015$2,663 +53.1%$13,060 -7%
    2014$1,740 -39.2%$14,040 -48.2%
    2013$2,862 +4.2%$27,130
    2012$2,747 +27.4%$27,130 +14.3%
    2011$2,156 -27.7%$23,730 -33%
    2010$2,983 -59.8%$35,420
    2009$7,420 +126.4%$35,420 -8%
    2008$3,277 +68.7%$38,500
    2007$1,943 -7.1%$38,500
    2006$2,092 +9.4%$38,500 +7.4%
    2005$1,913 +0.4%$35,840
    2004$1,905 +2.5%$35,840
    2003$1,859 +6.7%$35,840 +7.8%
    2002$1,741 -40.4%$33,250
    2001$2,923 -0.1%$33,250
    2000$2,926 $33,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44137