Open: 6/7 3pm-4:30pm
Active
$1,448,000
5beds
3,073sqft
14419 T Loop Road, Bow, WA 98232
5beds
3,073sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1915
38.98 Acres
5 Carport spaces
$471 price/sqft
What's special
Historic outbuildingsSun-filled country kitchenEnchanting one-bedroom cottageFlourishing vegetable bedsBlooming gardensCurated gardensBrick courtyard
Step into a storybook setting in the heart of Bow, where this extraordinary historic estate feels as though it was lifted from another era. Rarely does a property like this become available, offering 34 serene acres of open farmland, curated gardens, orchard, and timeless beauty. At the heart of the property ...
- 3 days |
- 993 |
- 42 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526850
RE/MAX Gateway
Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2526850
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, See Remarks, Electric, Propane
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: 2 in main house, Water Heater Location: 1 in ADU
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Pantry
- Flooring: Bamboo/Cork, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Lower Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,234
- Total interior livable area: 3,073 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 13
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, RV Parking
- Has carport: Yes
- Covered spaces: 5
- Uncovered spaces: 8
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Fireplace, Fireplace (Primary Bedroom), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 38.98 Acres
- Features: Open Lot, Paved, Barn, Cabana/Gazebo, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
- Topography: Equestrian,Level,Partial Slope
- Residential vegetation: Brush, Fruit Trees, Garden Space
Details
- Additional structures: ADU Beds: 1, ADU Baths: 1
- Parcel number: P34413
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: 2 Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1915
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $471/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,237,300
- Annual tax amount: $8,942
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing terms: Conventional
- Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,448,000+20.7%$471/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Sold | $1,200,000-14.3%$390/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2022 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2022 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+192.3%$456/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2005 | Sold | $479,000$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,293 +5.5% | $1,004,400 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $7,860 -2.9% | $927,600 +2.1% |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $908,900 +37.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $662,100 +12.2% |
| 2020 | $5,804 +18.6% | $590,300 +10.1% |
| 2019 | $4,894 -16.1% | $536,200 +11.3% |
| 2018 | $5,831 +16.1% | $481,900 +6.9% |
| 2017 | $5,023 +51.1% | $450,900 +32.7% |
| 2016 | $3,324 -2% | $339,800 +19% |
| 2015 | $3,394 +14.3% | $285,600 +13.4% |
| 2013 | $2,968 +9.9% | $251,800 +13.7% |
| 2011 | $2,701 | $221,500 -9.2% |
| 2010 | $2,701 | $244,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$8,167/mo
Principal & interest
$7250
Property taxes
$917
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
$1,424,800
$1.25M - $1.61M
$3,654/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 98232