Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14420 Walters Road #50, Houston, TX 77014

    2beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    2,482.92 Square Feet Lot
    $202,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,762 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,500

    $186,000 - $221,000

    $1,762/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,762/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    JUST LIKE NEW! GORGEOUS 1 STORY IN PRIVATE GATED COMMUNITY! REDONE FROM TOP TO BOTTOM! ALL NEW IN 2025: LVP Flooring, Carpet, Quartz Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Bathroom Vanities, Sinks, Faucets, Light Fixtures, Front Door, Door Handles & Locks, Ceiling Fans, Light Fixtures, Outlets & Switches, PLUS MORE! WOW! Versatile Layout with Wonderful Sunroom/Home Office/Study! Supersized Family Room - Gas Log Fireplace Flanked by Awesome Built-In Cabinetry & Display Shelving with Recessed Lighting! French Doors Open to Lovely Sunroom/Extra Room! Elegant Formal Dining - Dramatic Tray Ceiling + Modern Light Fixture! Chef's Dream Kitchen: Quartz Counters, Stainless Appliances, Abundant 42" White Cabinetry, & Tile Backsplash! High Ceiling Master Suite - Built-In Cabinetry/Display Cases with Lighting + Posh Whirlpool Garden Bath with Dual Sinks & Walk-In Closet! Big Secondary Bedroom! Serene Outdoor Setting with Patio! Automatic Sprinkler System! MOVE-IN READY + PRICED TO SELL! HURRY!

LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: eXp Realty,MLS#: 4686960

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Connection, Gas Dryer Connections, Inside
    Features
    • Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, All Bedrooms Down, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Automatic Gate, Attached, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
    • Exterior features: Front Green Space, Side Green Space, Sprinkler System
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 2,482 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, On Corner, On Street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1153180002100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $396 monthly
    • Amenities included: Controlled Access, Pool

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold--
    Source: eXp Realty #197874173 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$199,999$117/sqft
    Source: HAR #4686960 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$199,999$117/sqft
    Source: HAR #4686960 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Pending sale$199,999$117/sqft
    Source: HAR #4686960 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$199,999$117/sqft
    Source: HAR #4686960 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,988 +3.1%$241,513 -1.1%
    2024$1,929 +34.5%$244,263 +22.3%
    2023$1,434 +7.9%$199,796 +8.2%
    2022$1,329 $184,650 +11.5%
    2021-- $165,538 +11.3%
    2020$1,183 +8%$148,711 +9.8%
    2019$1,095 -70.9%$135,384 +5.5%
    2018$3,764 $128,386
    2017$3,764 +12.3%$128,386 +13.9%
    2016$3,352 +7.6%$112,758
    2015$3,114 $112,758 +9.2%
    2014$3,114 $103,250 -4.3%
    2013-- $107,900 -1.8%
    2012-- $109,881
    2011-- $109,881
    2010-- $109,881 -5%
    2009-- $115,689
    2008-- $115,689 -4.2%
    2007-- $120,823
    2006-- $120,823 -2.8%
    2005-- $124,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77014