Skip main navigation
Sold for $990,000
  • $990,000

    14421 Ashleigh Greene Rd, Boyds, MD 20841

    5beds
    3,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    10,553 Square Feet Lot
    $989,900 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $4,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $989,900

    $911,000 - $1.07M

    $4,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,063/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OFFER DEADLINE IS SUNDAY, 3/15 AT 7:00PM *** CLICK VIRTUAL TOUR LINK FOR VIDEO, 3-D, AND FLOOR PLANS ****** Welcome to 14421 Ashleigh Greene Road, beautifully situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Vistas at Woodcliffe Park community. Built by Mid-Atlantic Home Builders, this spacious home offers a wonderful blend of size, comfort, and move-in-ready updates. **** The upper level features FIVE large bedrooms and THREE full bathrooms, providing plenty of space for family and guests. The main level offers an excellent layout for everyday living and entertaining, featuring a private office, a huge family room, and a spacious kitchen with a center island and breakfast bar. Formal living and dining rooms add flexibility for gatherings and special occasions. **** This home is truly move-in ready with brand-new carpeting, refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and all-new LED lighting. **** The expansive 2,100 sq ft unfinished basement offers incredible potential with 9-foot ceilings and an already completed full bathroom, making it ideal for future living space, a recreation area, home gym, or additional bedrooms. **** Step outside to enjoy the large deck overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, pets, and play. A storage shed provides additional space for lawn equipment and tools. **** Located in a peaceful cul-de-sac setting while still convenient to shopping, parks, schools, and major commuter routes, this home offers space, updates, and the opportunity to customize the basement to suit your needs. **** Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity in the Vistas at Woodcliffe Park.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John P. R. Lee 301-264-6577,

    RE/MAX Realty Services,

    Listing Team: Crawford & Lee Team Realtors, Co-Listing Team: Crawford & Lee Team Realtors,Co-Listing Agent: Claire E. Crawford 240-245-2155,

    RE/MAX Realty Services

    Bought with:

    Rex Thomas, 644032

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDMC2221080MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 2096
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Central, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thermostat, Zoned, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Down Draft, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Double Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Hookup, Main Level, Washer In Unit
    Features
    • Attic, Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Combination Dining/Living, Crown Molding, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings, 2 Story Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Wall, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Hardwood, Wood
    • Doors: Double Entry
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Connecting Stairway,Full,Drainage System,Heated,Interior Entry,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Partially Finished,Space For Rooms,Side Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Water Proofing System,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Heatilator, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,816
    • Total interior livable area: 3,720 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,720
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Sqft: 400
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Street Lights
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 10,553 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 160603359210
    • Zoning: PD2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Advanced Framing, Brick Front, Brick Veneer, Combination, Frame, Vinyl Siding, CPVC/PVC
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Passive Radon Mitigation
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004
    Details
    • Builder name: Mid-Atlantic Home Builders

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 120/240V, 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Underground
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Broadband, Cable, Fiber Optic

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Boyds
    • Subdivision: The Vistas At Woodcliffe Park

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Baseball Field, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Jogging Path, Non-Lake Recreational Area, Party Room, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Trash
    • Association name: THE VISTAS COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, INC.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$990,000+4.2%$266/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2221080 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$950,000$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2221080 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$950,000+60.4%$255/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDMC2221080 Report a problem
    8/26/2004Sold$592,217+45.1%$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2003Sold$408,064$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,810 +8.5%$793,733 +12.3%
    2024$9,043 +3.7%$706,900 +4.2%
    2023$8,723 +7.1%$678,700 +4.3%
    2022$8,141 +4%$650,500 +4.5%
    2021$7,832 +0.1%$622,300
    2020$7,824 -0.3%$622,300 -0.4%
    2019$7,844 -0.4%$624,700
    2018$7,876 -0.8%$624,700 +1.9%
    2017$7,943 +16.6%$613,033 +1.9%
    2016$6,811 $601,367 +2%
    2015$6,811 $589,700 +0.3%
    2014$6,811 $587,800 +0.3%
    2013-- $585,900 +0.3%
    2012-- $584,000
    2011-- $584,000
    2010-- $584,000 -22.4%
    2009-- $752,950 +9.1%
    2008-- $689,896 +10.1%
    2007-- $626,843 +11.2%
    2006-- $563,790 +5.4%
    2005-- $535,150 +686.6%
    2004-- $68,030 +31.4%
    2003-- $51,770 +5.4%
    2002-- $49,102

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20841