Cute & Cozy 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Victorville Home
Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the city of Victorville. The low maintenance rockscaping draws you in with the ease of desert living. Ceiling fans, tile and luxury vinyl wood flooring finishes are present throughout the residence. The living room is complete with enhanced natural light provided by glass sliding doors with convenient passage to the outdoor backyard area. This kitchen includes considerable counter and cabinetry space and comes equipped with a dishwasher, stove, and microwave. A spacious primary bedroom that features two closets and an attached en-suite bathroom. Guest bedrooms are decently sized with ample closet space and one includes a built-in TV mount! Enjoy the large fully fenced backyard with with brick walls for added privacy. With washer/dryer hook ups, a 2-car garage and so much more, do not miss this opportunity!! Close to schools, shopping and I15 for commuters. Pets may be considered, depending on type and number of pets, owner approval, 3rd party pet screening, and additional deposit required. Lease term is twelve months. Renter's liability insurance required. The minimum deposit is equal to one month's rent. When applicable, it may increase to as much as 2 months' rent.
All Provest Realty and Property Management's residents are enrolled in our Premium Resident Benefits Package (RBP) which combines everything you need into one easy monthly payment, designed for stress-free living:
Foundational RBP ($39.95/month): Includes mandatory liability insurance, and 10k of residents personal property coverage, 24/7 identity protection, air-filter delivery, utility setup concierge, rent rewards, and an optional credit-building feature (compliant with CA law).
Group Rate High-Speed (1 Gig) Internet ($60.00/month): Premium connectivity at an unbeatable, below-market group rate.
Combined Benefits Total Monthly Cost: $99.95.
Premium RBP($99.95) + Rent($1,950.00) - Total Monthly Cost: ($2,049.95)
California Compliance: Foundational RBP is a required program, group rate internet is optional. All pricing is fully disclosed upfront.
Unlock convenience and value. Apply today!
Listing Provided by:
Provest Realty Inc.
Amenities: window blinds, ceiling fans, fenced backyard, central heating, air conditioning, w/d hookups, 2 car garage, low maintenance landscaping
House for rent
$1,950/mo
Fees may apply
14440 Stivers Rd, Victorville, CA 92394
3beds
994sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Central air, ceiling fan
Hookups laundry
2 Attached garage spaces parking
Forced air
What's special
Fenced backyardWindow blindsDishwasher stove and microwaveLow maintenance landscapingLow maintenance rockscapingCeiling fans
- 4 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 994 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 3104401090000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Victorville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,950+77.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: ProvestRealty.com - Property # 403876 Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Price change | $1,100-8.3%$1/sqft |
| 10/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,200+20.6%$1/sqft |
| 3/10/2016 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Provest Realty Inc. - Property # 180077 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Price change | $995-5.2%$1/sqft |
| 2/19/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,050+23.5%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Provest Realty Inc. #438804 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Provest Realty Inc. #438804 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Sold | $100,000$101/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Pending sale | $100,000$101/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rancho Cucamonga #CV13128792 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2013 | Listed for sale | $100,000+33.3%$101/sqft |
| 7/23/2013 | Listing removed | $75,000$75/sqft |
| 7/3/2013 | Listed for sale | $75,000-70.6%$75/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #CV13128792 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2006 | Sold | $255,000$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92394