Property is currently used as an Airbnb.com property. Showings may be delayed if Guests are present. This is a very nice Home, it is a house which was moved in and placed on this property. Very nicely done. See to believe.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/4)
$225,900
14441 Lower Jethro Rd, Ozark, AR 72949
4beds
1,747sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$129/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 254 days |
- 355 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chuck Atkinson 479-667-7053,
A+ Property Source, Inc. 479-667-2100
Source: Western River Valley BOR,MLS#: 1083743Originating MLS: Fort Smith Board of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Concrete
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,747 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Aggregate, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 1ac
- Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits, Rural Lot, Views
Details
- Parcel number: 00104903001
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System
- Subdivision: 0
Location
- Region: Ozark
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $129/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $8,000
- Annual tax amount: $117
- Date on market: 9/8/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,533/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $225,900-4.2%$129/sqft |
Source: Western River Valley BOR #1083743 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Price change | $235,900-1.7%$135/sqft |
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $239,900-4%$137/sqft |
| 9/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$143/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $117 | $1,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72949