Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    1445 Bargrove Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23235

    3beds
    1,365sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $379,000 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,366 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,000

    $356,000 - $406,000

    $2,366/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,366/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,235/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch in desirable Bon Air featuring hardwood floors throughout and a bright living room with a bay window. The home offers a formal dining room with chair rail and crown molding, perfect for entertaining, and a dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinetry for added storage. The kitchen opens to the family room through a custom cherry bar and features granite countertops and all new appliances, including stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer, and dishwasher. Recently renovated bathroom. Spacious backyard with a large detached deck ideal for outdoor living. Major updates include PVC plumbing replacing cast iron, roof replaced approximately 6 years ago, and driveway that extends to the entrance of the rear shed was repaved in fall of 2022. Move-in ready with thoughtful updates throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alia Glidden 804-631-4308,

    Providence Hill Real Estate,

    Caleb Boyer 804-955-8668,

    Providence Hill Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Ann Frasier, 0225232367

    RE/MAX Commonwealth

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2600534MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Bay Window, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,365 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,365
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Paved
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Deck, Paved Driveway
    • Pool features: Community, Pool
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 749711157800000
    • Zoning description: R7

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2026Listed for rent$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Sold$375,000+13.7%$275/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2600534 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Pending sale$329,950$242/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2600534 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$329,950+87.5%$242/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2600534 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Sold$176,000-0.8%$129/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1611138 Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listed for sale$177,500+5.7%$130/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1611138 Report a problem
    4/10/2006Sold$168,000+57%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2001Sold$107,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,585 +5.7%$290,400 +6.9%
    2024$2,445 +15.3%$271,700 +16.6%
    2023$2,120 +9.2%$233,000 +10.4%
    2022$1,942 +8%$211,100 +11.5%
    2021$1,798 +4%$189,300 +4%
    2020$1,730 +2.4%$182,100 +2.4%
    2019$1,689 -2.9%$177,800
    2018$1,739 +12.8%$177,800 +4.9%
    2017$1,542 $169,500 +7.3%
    2016$1,542 $158,000
    2015$1,542 +8.1%$158,000 +8.2%
    2014$1,427 $146,000 +1.8%
    2013-- $143,400 -2%
    2012-- $146,400 -5%
    2011-- $154,100 -4.7%
    2010-- $161,700 -7.5%
    2009-- $174,900 +1.7%
    2008-- $171,900 +11.1%
    2007-- $154,700 +29.3%
    2005-- $119,600 +9%
    2004-- $109,700 +6.3%
    2003-- $103,200 +11.8%
    2002-- $92,300 +3.2%
    2001-- $89,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bon Air