Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $339,000

    1445 Dutch Ridge Rd, Beaver, PA 15009

    3beds
    1,920sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $333,500 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Solid brick constructionCharming brick cape codGenerous living spacesAbundant natural lightNewer roofAttractive curb appealCozy gas fireplace
    Charming brick Cape Cod situated on a quiet 0.43-acre lot in desirable Brighton Township, within the Beaver Area School District. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers classic character and a warm, inviting feel throughout. Inside, you’ll find generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and timeless details that add to its appeal—including beautiful tigerwood flooring in the living room, complemented by a cozy gas fireplace. The first-floor bedroom features brand new carpet for added comfort. The bedrooms are comfortably sized, and the additional half bath adds convenience for guests. A partially finished basement provides extra living space—perfect for a game room, home office, or gym—and features a wood burner for added warmth and ambiance. Step outside to enjoy the large back deck overlooking the peaceful yard, offering plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing. A charming side porch provides the perfect spot for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Additional highlights include a newer roof and a new furnace and A/C for added comfort and efficiency. With its attractive curb appeal, solid brick construction, and prime location, this home is a wonderful place to call home.
    5 days
    |
    1,468
    |
    61
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Chisholm 724-933-8500,

    KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY 724-933-8500

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752053MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
      Features
      • Hot Tub/Spa
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,920
      • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 0.43
      Details
      • Parcel number: 550310127000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1943

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Beaver

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $237,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,610
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $333,500

        $317,000 - $350,000

        $1,850/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$339,000+429.7%$177/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1752053 Report a problem
        11/30/2018Sold$64,000$33/sqft
        Source: WPMLS #1358545 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,491 +1.1%$237,500
        2024$4,444 +30.5%$237,500 +822.3%
        2023$3,406 +3.4%$25,750
        2022$3,293 +3.8%$25,750
        2021$3,172 +4.4%$25,750
        2020$3,039 $25,750
        2019$3,039 +353.8%$25,750
        2018$670 +17.1%$25,750
        2017$572 $25,750
        2016$572 $25,750
        2015$572 $25,750
        2014$572 $25,750
        2013-- $25,750
        2012-- $25,750
        2011-- $25,750
        2010-- $25,750
        2008-- $25,750
        2007-- $25,750
        2006-- $25,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,069/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1665
        Property taxes
        $404
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15009

          Getting around

          13 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable