MOTIVATED SELLER. 1445 E McIntosh Rd is a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offering 1,475 square feet of comfortable living space on nearly half an acre. Filled with classic character, this inviting residence provides a functional layout and room to grow, both inside and out. The spacious lot offers endless possibilities for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or future expansion. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking for a place to put down roots, this home delivers comfort, space, and timeless appeal in a convenient Griffin location.
Pending
Price cut: $30K (5/1)
$150,000
1445 E McIntosh Rd, Griffin, GA 30223
3beds
1,475sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1981
0.46 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting residenceSpacious lotFunctional layoutClassic character
- 162 days |
- 1,066 |
- 80 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Neiketa Johnson 678-799-0982,
The Commission Luxury Group
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10656802
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,475
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 251 01063
- Special conditions: As Is,Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,739
- Annual tax amount: $2,565
- Date on market: 12/11/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 108 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,705/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $150,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $150,000-16.7%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $180,000-9.5%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Pending sale | $199,000$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $205,000+13.9%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/11/2023 | Sold | $180,000-4.3%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Pending sale | $188,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Price change | $188,000-5.1%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2022 | Price change | $198,000-2%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2022 | Price change | $202,000-1.9%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2022 | Price change | $206,000-1.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Price change | $209,000-2.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Price change | $214,000-0.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2022 | Price change | $215,000-2.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/23/2022 | Price change | $221,000-2.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2022 | Price change | $226,000-2.6%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2022 | Price change | $232,000-1.7%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $236,000+24.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2022 | Sold | $189,600+141.8%$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2007 | Sold | $78,422-10.8%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2005 | Sold | $87,900+62.8%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2004 | Sold | $54,000$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,565 -2.6% | $73,496 |
| 2023 | $2,632 +181.7% | $73,496 +186% |
| 2022 | $934 +8.1% | $25,697 +8.1% |
| 2021 | $864 -2.3% | $23,770 |
| 2020 | $885 -2.6% | $23,770 |
| 2019 | $908 +13.1% | $23,770 +10% |
| 2018 | $803 -2.7% | $21,612 |
| 2017 | $826 +1% | $21,612 |
| 2016 | $818 | $21,612 |
| 2015 | $818 -2.9% | $21,612 |
| 2014 | $842 | $21,612 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | $27,060 |
| 2002 | -- | $27,060 +16.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,140 |
| 2000 | $577 | $23,140 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30223