Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,600

    1445 Shermer Rd APT 6A, Northbrook, IL 60062

    4beds
    1,825sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $370,600 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,600

    $341,000 - $400,000

    $3,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of downtown Northbrook! Offering an impressive 1,825 sq. ft. of living space, this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features stunning hardwood floors, complemented by a modern kitchen with sleek stainless steel appliances. The home has been freshly painted, has new flooring, and has been professionally deep-cleaned, ensuring a pristine move-in experience. Enjoy hassle-free living with numerous amenities included in your rent: cooking gas, heat, water, air conditioning, parking, trash services, exterior maintenance, lawn care, snow removal, additional storage, and access to the community pool and clubhouse. Convenience continues with an on-site laundry facility. Step outside, and you'll find yourself within walking distance to an array of shops, incredible restaurants, scenic parks, and all the vibrant attractions downtown Northbrook offers. This townhouse perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience, making it the ideal place to call home. Schedule your viewing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Range/Oven, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04103040091006

Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/19/2026Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$218,000+9%$119/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11294784 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Sold$200,000-4.7%$110/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09758737 Report a problem
    2/10/2018Pending sale$209,900$115/sqft
    Source: Palatine #09758737 Report a problem
    1/25/2018Price change$209,900-4.5%$115/sqft
    Source: Palatine #09758737 Report a problem
    10/26/2017Price change$219,900-12%$120/sqft
    Source: Palatine #09758737 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$249,900-3.8%$137/sqft
    Source: Palatine #09758737 Report a problem
    9/22/2017Listed for sale$259,900+76.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Platinum Partners #09758737 Report a problem
    11/6/2012Sold$147,500-6.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2012Price change$157,000-6%$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Glenview #08044007 Report a problem
    4/17/2012Listed for sale$167,000-16.1%$92/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #08044007 Report a problem
    1/26/2012Listing removed$199,000$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Glenview #07558057 Report a problem
    3/16/2011Listed for sale$199,000-9.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential #07558057 Report a problem
    4/18/2005Sold$220,000+187%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/1994Sold$76,666$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,675 +19.6%$24,841
    2022$4,747 +9.3%$24,841 +19.9%
    2021$4,344 -14.4%$20,719
    2020$5,072 -1.2%$20,719 -12.7%
    2019$5,133 +20%$23,730 +29.9%
    2018$4,277 +2.7%$18,262
    2017$4,166 +6.3%$18,262
    2016$3,918 -21%$18,262 -12.7%
    2015$4,957 +4.7%$20,925
    2014$4,736 +3.2%$20,925
    2013$4,589 +5%$20,925 -3.3%
    2012$4,371 +5.4%$21,643
    2011$4,146 +3.6%$21,643
    2010$4,003 -12.8%$21,643 -19.5%
    2009$4,590 +7.8%$26,901 -7%
    2008$4,256 +1.1%$28,926
    2007$4,209 +11.5%$28,926 +21.6%
    2006$3,774 +3.1%$23,782
    2005$3,662 +2.2%$23,782
    2004$3,585 +21.9%$23,782 +31.5%
    2003$2,939 +2.4%$18,084
    2002$2,872 +13.2%$18,084
    2001$2,536 +3.3%$18,084 +20.1%
    2000$2,454 $15,057
    1999-- $15,057

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60062