14450 Jicarilla Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307
Home value
$460,000
$419,000 - $506,000
$2,272/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,272/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,844/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,844/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Heidi Gostanian DRE #01973639 7609003798,
eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
DANIEL PASSALACQUA, DRE #01270615
WESTCOE REALTORS INC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
- Features: Quartz Counters
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Breakfast Area, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, All Bedrooms Down
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Bonus Room, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 13
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 3
- Uncovered spaces: 10
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.99 Acres
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Corner Lot, Street Level
Details
- Parcel number: 3112531290000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Patio Home
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Suburban
Location
- Region: Apple Valley
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash to New Loan,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Submit,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $460,000+2.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $449,000$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $449,000+49.7%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Sold | $300,000-14.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Contingent | $350,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $350,000+153.6%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2002 | Sold | $138,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,968 +32% | $199,870 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,249 +1% | $195,951 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,226 +1.6% | $192,109 +2% |
| 2022 | $2,191 +2.4% | $188,343 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,140 +1.3% | $184,650 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,113 +2% | $182,757 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,073 +2.6% | $179,174 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,020 +1.5% | $175,661 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $172,216 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,991 +4.9% | $168,839 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,898 +1.6% | $166,303 +14.7% |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $145,000 +15.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $126,000 +31.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $96,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $96,000 -20% |
| 2009 | -- | $120,000 -21.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $152,164 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $149,181 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $146,256 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $143,388 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $140,576 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,000 +74.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,967 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $77,419 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $75,901 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92307