Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $253,000

    1446 Wheeler Road #H, Madison, WI 53704

    2beds
    1,424sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Light, bright and spacious this adorable end unit is ready for it's new owners. Featuring 2 underground parking spaces, 2 patios, 2 storage spaces, 2 full bathrooms! Ultra spacious layout and primary suite features walk in closet with California Closet organizers & walk in shower. Super spot to enjoy all the association amenities plus close to the renovated & revitalized TPC Golf Club. New paint, bathroom updates, LVP flooring, low maint decking on kitchen balcony, newer windows. Cherokee grounds has a park like setting, fountains, waterfalls, gardens and bridges. With diversity of architecture & proximity to natural spaces like Cherokee Marsh, you'll truly find everything you need to call it home. Vibrant & growing North Side means shopping at Willy St Co-Op, acess to trendy restaurants and bars! Check out https://www.cherokeegardencondos.com/ for info on the community and visit their gallery for loads of spring pics. Say goodbye to shoveling & hello to low maintenance living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ale Broz Pref:608-556-5638,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Jeremy Reichhoff 608-434-2247,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Kelly Doyle

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 2014359MLS LogoOriginating MLS: South Central Wisconsin MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: At least 1 Tub, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 350
    • Dimensions: 25 x 14
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: None / Slab
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,424
    • Total interior livable area: 1,424 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,424
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Underground, Garage Door Opener, 2 Space, Assigned
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 080924410163
    • Zoning: R4WP13

Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison
    • Municipality: Madison

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $356 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Green Space, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Trail(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$253,000-0.8%$178/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2014359 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Contingent$255,000$179/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #2014359 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$255,000+10.9%$179/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #2014359 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Sold$230,000-4.1%$162/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950426 Report a problem
    3/11/2023Pending sale$239,900$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950426 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$239,900-3.7%$168/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950426 Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for sale$249,000+132.7%$175/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1950426 Report a problem
    6/21/2010Sold$107,000+7.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/20/2010Price change$99,900-20.1%$70/sqft
    Source: Restaino & Associates, Inc. #1577077 Report a problem
    11/26/2009Price change$125,000-9.4%$88/sqft
    8/5/2009Listed for sale$137,900$97/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,424 +3.4%$226,000 +6.5%
    2023$4,277 $212,300 +9.4%
    2022-- $194,100 +17%
    2021-- $165,900 +5%
    2020-- $158,000 +6%
    2019$2,932 $149,100 +5%
    2018$2,932 +11.1%$142,000 +16%
    2017$2,638 +15.3%$122,400 +9%
    2016$2,289 +0.1%$112,300 +9%
    2014$2,286 -0.1%$103,000 +3%
    2013$2,289 -4.9%$100,000 -6.5%
    2012$2,408 +5.2%$107,000
    2011$2,289 -10%$107,000 -12.4%
    2010$2,544 +3.3%$122,100 -4%
    2009$2,462 -1.8%$127,200 -6%
    2008$2,508 -1.9%$135,300
    2007$2,556 +0.3%$135,300
    2006$2,549 -2.2%$135,300 +4%
    2005$2,606 -3.1%$130,100 +3.3%
    2004$2,690 +1.6%$125,900
    2003$2,648 +4.4%$125,900 +12.3%
    2002$2,536 -1.7%$112,100 +3%
    2001$2,581 -1.3%$108,800 +2%
    2000$2,616 $106,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherman Village