Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $825,000

    14468 Salinger Rd, Orlando, FL 32828

    6beds
    3,583sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    8,400 Square Feet Lot
    $816,600 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $187/mo HOA

    What's special

    Screened-in pool areaPremium conservation lotExpansive l-shaped covered lanaiPrivate backyard oasisHalf pool bathElegant tray ceilingsCovered front patio
    Under contract-accepting backup offers. SOLAR PANELS PAID OFF! CONSERVATION LOT! This stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home offers the ideal blend of luxury, efficiency, and thoughtful UPGRADES throughout. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the curb appeal of this beautifully maintained home. Step inside to find a versatile OFFICE OR FLEX room to the left, along with a secondary DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM featuring a full closet and a FULLY UPDATED DOWNSTAIRS BATHROOM with a WALK-IN SHOWER and modern finishes. The first floor showcases CROWN MOLDING, tile flooring throughout with NO CARPET ON FIRST FLOOR, and elegant TRAY CEILINGS that elevate the space. A charming hallway leads to the formal dining room, complete with TRAY CEILINGS, CROWN MOLDING, CHAIR RAIL DETAILING, and FRENCH DOORS that open to the COVERED FRONT PATIO. Just beyond, the BUTLER'S PANTRY offers 42-inch CABINETRY, STONE COUNTERTOPS, and the perfect setup for a coffee or wine bar. Nearby, you’ll find a conveniently located HALF POOL BATH. The FULLY RENOVATED KITCHEN is a true centerpiece, featuring STONE COUTERTOPS, UPDATED FIXTURES, A STYLISH BACKSPLASH, 42-inch WOOD CABINETRY, a spacious ISLAND WITH SINK AND DISHWASHER. The adjoining DINETTE AREA overlooks the POOL and includes sliding glass doors that lead to the outdoor living space. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the family room with soaring VAULTED CEILINGS and an OPEN STAIRCASE. The PRIMARY SUITE is located DOWNSTAIRS and offers TRAY CEILINNGS, a MASSIVE WALK-IN CLOSET, and PRIVATE ACCESS to the LANAI through sliding glass doors. The luxurious primary bath includes DUAL VANITIES, a SOAKING TUB, a separate WALK-IN SHOWER and an ADDITIONAL VANITY space for added convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find four generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Bedrooms three and four share a JACK AND JILL BATH, while another bedroom has a full bath nearby. The sixth bedroom is OVERSIZED and can easily function as a BONUS ROOM, MEDIA SPACE, or SECOND LIVING AREA complete with a WALK-IN closet. Step outside to your PRIVATE BACKYARD OASIS. The expansive L-shaped COVERED LANAI is perfect for enjoying morning sunrises or relaxing at sunset. The SCREENED-IN POOL area features a beautifully designed OUTDOOR KITCHEN with STONE FINISHES, AMPLE STORAGE, and plenty of space for entertaining. The LARGE FENCED backyard backs to peaceful CONSERVATION and includes TURF, updated landscaping, and ENHANCED PRIVACY. This home is loaded with upgrades and major improvements, including: Solar panels(2024), roof(2017), downstairs AC(2024), hybrid energy efficient water heater(2018),kitchen appliances(2016), refrigerator(2022), water softener(2024), garbage disposal(2025), tile floors(2023), interior paint (2023),exterior paint(2022),outdoor kitchen(2025),screen enclosure(2025),pool refinishing(2017),fence(2022). Additional upgrades include remodeled kitchen (2022), primary bath (2025), downstairs bath conversion(2024), laundry room(2024), Jack and Jill bath(2024), updated lighting, remote-controlled blinds, and enhanced landscaping features throughout. Residents enjoy fitness center, access to biking trails, a community pool, dog park, and playground area, enhancing everyday living with outdoor recreation and convenience. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Orlando, Lake Nona/Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, Valencia College, Lockheed Martin, and Waterford Lakes Town Center, offering endless shopping and dining options.
    22 days
    |
    1,229
    |
    88
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Pamela Grabenhorst 407-616-5557,

    THE WILKINS WAY LLC 407-874-0230,

    Karen Wilkins 850-284-3143,

    THE WILKINS WAY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6400779MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 252 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x14
      Bedroom 1
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 378 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x18
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 165 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Bathroom 5
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Dinette
      • Level: First
      • Area: 96 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8x12
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 361 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19x19
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x13
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,027
      • Total interior livable area: 3,583 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 26x21
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground
      • Spa features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Vinyl
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 8,400 Square Feet
      • Features: Sidewalk
      Details
      • Parcel number: 082332103600140
      • Zoning: P-D
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: AVALON PARK SOUTH
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $187 monthly
      • HOA name: Leland Mgmt / Hector Roman
      • HOA phone: 407-249-9395
      Location
      • Region: Orlando

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $598,678
      • Annual tax amount: $6,883
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $816,600

        $776,000 - $857,000

        $3,808/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$825,000$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6400779 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$825,000+94.1%$230/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6400779 Report a problem
        6/29/2016Sold$425,000-4.5%$119/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2016Price change$444,9900%$124/sqft
        Source: RG REALTY #O5430106 Report a problem
        4/1/2016Listed for sale$445,000+8.5%$124/sqft
        Source: RG REALTY #O5430106 Report a problem
        1/23/2015Listing removed$410,000$114/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/26/2014Price change$410,000+2.5%$114/sqft
        Source: Owner #10792161 Report a problem
        6/9/2014Price change$399,990-2.4%$112/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/16/2014Price change$410,000+0%$114/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/9/2014Price change$409,995-3.3%$114/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/4/2014Listed for sale$424,000+69.6%$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/21/2010Sold$250,000-34%$70/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O4845831 Report a problem
        3/13/2009Listing removed$379,000$106/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        12/31/2008Listed for sale$379,000-4.4%$106/sqft
        Source: Postlets Report a problem
        8/24/2004Sold$396,400$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,598 +7.5%$424,895 +3%
        2023$6,138 +3.3%$412,519 +3%
        2022$5,944 +1.1%$400,504 +3%
        2021$5,881 +0.9%$388,839 +1.4%
        2020$5,829 +1%$383,470 +2.3%
        2019$5,769 +0.9%$374,848 +1.9%
        2018$5,717 $367,859 +2.1%
        2017$5,717 +1.2%$360,293 +7.7%
        2016$5,650 +2.4%$334,513 +2.4%
        2015$5,516 +44.6%$326,614 +14.6%
        2014$3,813 +2.1%$285,064 +13.7%
        2013$3,736 +0.9%$250,802 +9.7%
        2012$3,702 -1.1%$228,695 -0.7%
        2011$3,742 -18.5%$230,405 -7.3%
        2010$4,589 $248,534 -25.6%
        2009-- $334,049 -19.2%
        2008$5,474 +0.3%$413,197 -10.3%
        2007$5,460 -5.8%$460,643 +37.5%
        2006$5,797 -6.6%$335,090 -3.8%
        2005$6,208 +745%$348,158 +1226.3%
        2004$735 +76.2%$26,250 +17.4%
        2003$417 $22,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Alafaya

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          66 / 100
          Bikeable