Discover the charm of a Nashville hilltop cottage where character meets convenient location! This single-level 3 bedroom home offers an ideal blend of updates, and outdoor living, all just minutes from downtown, Germantown, and The Nations. Brand new plumbing, water heater and bathroom flooring make this home ready for its next owner. Step inside to a bright, functional layout featuring durable luxury wood-look vinyl flooring, modern lighting, and creative use of space. The stainless appliances, bright white cabinets and the pop of color butcher block topped island make a beautiful statement in the kitchen as does the custom pipe and shelf wall feature in the living room. The backyard is made for unwinding: a fenced space with deck and fire pit, perfect for quiet evenings or get-togethers. It all combines to create a wonderful property in a ultra-convenient location. Could serve as a rental for investors as well. Don't miss!
Active
Price cut: $10.9K (4/24)
$269,000
1447 Dolan Rd, Nashville, TN 37218
3beds
975sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1963
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Butcher block topped islandBright functional layoutFire pitStainless appliancesBright white cabinetsModern lighting
- 61 days |
- 860 |
- 98 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Charles (Charlie) Neese 615-429-3589,
Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty 615-794-0833
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3155564
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Extra Large Closet
- Level: Extra Large Closet
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 99 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x11
Kitchen
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x8
Living room
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 975
- Total interior livable area: 975 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 975
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 105
Details
- Parcel number: 08007001000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,427
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $269,000-3.9%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $279,900+1.8%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listing removed | $274,900$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Contingent | $274,900$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $274,900-3.5%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $284,900-1.7%$292/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Price change | $289,900-1.7%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000+31.1%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2021 | Sold | $225,000+0%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $224,900+32.3%$231/sqft |
Source: Benchmark Realty, LLC #2220707 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2018 | Sold | $170,000$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2018 | Pending sale | $170,000$174/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #1986129 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2018 | Listed for sale | $170,000+70%$174/sqft |
| 11/5/2015 | Sold | $100,000+127.8%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2015 | Sold | $43,900-2.4%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2014 | Sold | $44,965-25.6%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/1998 | Sold | $60,400+101.3%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/1997 | Sold | $30,000+7.1%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/1997 | Sold | $28,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,861 +30.5% | $66,150 +50.9% |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $43,850 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $43,850 |
| 2022 | $1,427 -1% | $43,850 |
| 2021 | $1,442 +38.6% | $43,850 +77.9% |
| 2020 | $1,040 +33.8% | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $778 | $24,650 |
| 2018 | $778 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $778 | $24,650 +42.7% |
| 2016 | $778 -0.3% | $17,275 +25.2% |
| 2015 | $780 +25.2% | $13,800 |
| 2014 | $623 | $13,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 -17.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2010 | -- | $16,725 |
| 2009 | -- | $16,725 +1.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $16,500 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bordeaux