Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,500

    1447 Mount Pleasant Rd, Thomson, GA 30824

    3beds
    1,497sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    25 Acres Lot
    $412,500 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $1,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,500

    $367,000 - $458,000

    $1,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property features a family compound with two homes on 25 acres of land. An income producing plant nursery, a stocked pond for the fisherman and for the hunter, deer, turkey, dove, and other small game. There are two wells, and a recreation building located on the pond. The first home is 1,497 sq. ft. There are three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The home features lovely bamboo flooring throughout. The master bathroom has a Jacuzzi tub (with its on hot water heater) and a walk-in closet. The open floor plan of living, dining and kitchen allows for great entertaining. All rooms have ceiling fans and lovely light fixtures. There is an attached double car garage and a rocking chair front porch. A must see to appreciate. Second home is 1620 sq. ft. It is a 2003 Palm Harbor (doublewide) with crawl space. There are three bedrooms, with walk-in closets, two baths, and an open floor plan featuring a living room, dining room, and kitchen. The kitchen has a large walk-in pantry. Additionally, this home has a 10'x24' covered deck at the back, with a five foot wide walkway from the deck to the 16'x24 pool deck (also covered) accessing the twenty-four foot diameter above ground pool. A 10'x29' covered deck on the front of the house overlooking a stocked pond just under 2 acres. In the immediate area of the home is a two story 16'x16' multi-purpose building, completely wired, a 12'x32' workshop, completely wired, plus low pressure air system, air compressor included, with inside outlets (quick connect) every six feet, one outside connection. Alongside the workshop is a 12'x30' single wide single wide carport. In front of the workshop there is a 30'x40' concrete parking slab covered by a 26'x30' carport. Either one of the homes on the property may provide rental income to add to this land investment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,497 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00310066E00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Thomson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$679,000-3%$454/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #203954 Report a problem
    2/18/2023Pending sale$699,900$468/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #509321 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$699,900-4.8%$468/sqft
    1/13/2023Price change$734,900-2%$491/sqft
    Source: Aiken MLS #203954 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Price change$749,900-6.3%$501/sqft
    11/7/2022Listed for sale$799,900$534/sqft
    11/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #507919 Report a problem
    10/14/2022Price change$799,900-5.9%$534/sqft
    9/29/2022Listed for sale$849,900+31%$568/sqft
    5/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2022Pending sale$649,000$434/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listed for sale$649,000-7.2%$434/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2021Listing removed$699,000$467/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #468581 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listed for sale$699,000$467/sqft
    6/9/2021Pending sale$699,000$467/sqft
    5/27/2021Price change$699,000-6.8%$467/sqft
    4/16/2021Listed for sale$750,000$501/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,253 +4.7%$94,287 +6.3%
    2024$2,153 +0.2%$88,668 +3.8%
    2023$2,148 +8.8%$85,430 +9.6%
    2022$1,975 +27.3%$77,963 +29%
    2021$1,552 +18%$60,454 +20.5%
    2020$1,315 $50,154
    2019$1,315 -6.3%$50,154 -8.9%
    2018$1,404 $55,062
    2017$1,404 +1.6%$55,062
    2016$1,382 -2.3%$55,062 -9%
    2015$1,415 $60,487
    2014$1,415 -0.2%$60,487
    2013$1,417 $60,487
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004$712 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30824