Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $685,000

    14475 Grape Way, Brighton, CO 80602

    5beds
    3,568sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,214 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Location, location, location! This beautiful 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home is ideally situated in the highly desirable Willow Bend neighborhood, directly across from a 9-acre park complete with a basketball court. The spacious kitchen is perfect for gathering and entertaining, featuring an oversized island, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft along with three additional bedrooms. The primary suite offers a grand entry, a generously sized bathroom, and a walk-in closet. The finished basement expands your living space with an additional bedroom, bathroom, ample storage, and a flexible area ideal for a home gym, office, or media room. The garage is fully insulated, finished, and painted with epoxy floors, creating an additional comfortable space to relax or entertain. Step outside to enjoy the covered deck overlooking the park, or unwind on the stamped concrete patio that provides even more room for outdoor seating and gatherings. This vibrant community offers fun neighborhood events throughout the year and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, light rail access, E470, I-25 and more!
    1 hour
    |
    12
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christen Brown 303-579-9719 clbrownrealestate@gmail.com,

    HomeSmart

    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 9297346MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,568
      • Total interior livable area: 3,568 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,507
      • Finished area below ground: 1,061

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,214 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Parcel number: R0192377
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Radon Detector, Smoke Detector(s), Video Doorbell
      • Subdivision: Willow Bend
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Thornton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $192/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $679,000
      • Annual tax amount: $8,175
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
      • Ownership: Agent Owner
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        4/18/2024Listed for rent$3,500$1/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        7/11/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
        7/4/2023Price change$739,000-0.8%$207/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #3057586 Report a problem
        6/29/2023Price change$745,000-0.7%$209/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #3057586 Report a problem
        6/15/2023Listed for sale$749,900+47.1%$210/sqft
        Source: HomeSmart #3057586 Report a problem
        10/1/2020Sold$509,900$143/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/20/2020Pending sale$509,900$143/sqft
        Source: Re/max Masters Millennium #5002630 Report a problem
        6/20/2020Price change$509,900-0.8%$143/sqft
        Source: Re/max Masters Millennium #5002630 Report a problem
        6/16/2020Price change$513,900+0.6%$144/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        6/11/2020Price change$510,900+0.2%$143/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        5/27/2020Price change$509,900-0.4%$143/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        5/18/2020Price change$511,900+0.4%$143/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        4/14/2020Price change$509,900-0.9%$143/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem
        3/31/2020Listed for sale$514,700$144/sqft
        Source: Lennar Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,238 +0.6%$42,440 -9.9%
        2024$7,192 +44.1%$47,080 -4.5%
        2023$4,990 +3.1%$49,320 +59.9%
        2022$4,840 $30,850 -2.8%
        2021-- $31,740 +73.3%
        2020$2,771 $18,320
        2019$2,771 +337.8%$18,320 +351.2%
        2018$633 $4,060 +20200%
        2017$633 $20

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Willow Bend

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable