Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $378,300

    1448 Main St, Peekskill, NY 10566

    3beds
    0baths
    915sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    5,880 Square Feet Lot
    $378,300 Zestimate®
    $413/sqft
    $3,410 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,300

    $337,000 - $416,000

    $3,410/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,410/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Open House 12pm-3pm Sunday House comes with Home Warranty!!Just Pack and move!!! Completed renovated, from the bottom to the top, nothing to do, Great one family house .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Oil
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 915 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,880 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 551200336323

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peekskill

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2015Sold$183,000+22%$200/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2012Listing removed$149,999$164/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty #3127196 Report a problem
    10/16/2011Price change$149,999-5.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Charles Rutenburg Realty #3127196 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for sale$159,000$174/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty #3105807 Report a problem
    8/2/2011Listing removed$159,000$174/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty, Inc. #3105807 Report a problem
    6/3/2011Price change$159,000-0.6%$174/sqft
    Source: Grand Lux Realty, Inc. #3105807 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Price change$160,000-5.9%$175/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/17/2010Listed for sale$170,000+209.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/30/2010Sold$55,000-31.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2010Price change$80,500-12.5%$88/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/14/2010Price change$92,000-8%$101/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/14/2009Price change$100,000-11.1%$109/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #64082 Report a problem
    10/12/2009Listed for sale$112,500-66.1%$123/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/9/2009Sold$331,912+165.5%$363/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2009Listed for sale$125,000-10.7%$137/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/24/2006Sold$140,000-44.4%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2005Sold$252,000+460%$275/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/24/2000Sold$45,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $5,000
    2024-- $5,000
    2023-- $5,000
    2022-- $5,000
    2021-- $5,000
    2020-- $5,000
    2019-- $5,000
    2018-- $5,000
    2017-- $5,000
    2016-- $5,000
    2015$1,413 $5,000
    2014$1,413 $5,000
    2013$1,413 $5,000
    2012-- $5,000
    2011-- $5,000
    2010-- $5,000
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000
    2007-- $5,000
    2006-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10566