Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,100

    1448 New Holland Rd, Reading, PA 19607

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1890
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $229,100 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,825 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,100

    $215,000 - $243,000

    $1,825/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,825/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 1448 New Holland Road in Kenhorst Borough. This Governor Mifflin Schools half of a double twin semi detached all brick home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1260 square feet of absolute move in ready living area. Main level features include both formal living and dining rooms and a full custom eat-in kitchen with an egress to the covered rear patio, a great place for a summer cookout. The rear yard is fenced and includes a detached 1 car garage with alley access from the rear. Take the stairs to the 3 private bedrooms and one full bath. Need more living area? ................Then the unfinished basement is ready for your finishing touches to fit your lifestyle. All this plus a hi efficiency gas furnace, new(er) flooring and paint plus a covered front porch makes this the one to see! Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54530506299852

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Year built: 1890

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reading

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2022Sold$160,000-3%$127/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2006316 Report a problem
    1/24/2022Pending sale$165,000$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2006316 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Price change$165,000-7.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2006316 Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$178,000+100%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2006316 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2016Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/21/2015Listing removed$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    12/23/2014Listed for rent$1,125$1/sqft
    Source: Property Management Report a problem
    2/8/2008Sold$89,000-24.5%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2008Listed for sale$117,900$94/sqft
    Source: NCI #5098231 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,293 +4.9%$70,900
    2024$3,138 +2.8%$70,900
    2023$3,054 +1.2%$70,900
    2022$3,018 +1.2%$70,900
    2021$2,983 $70,900
    2020$2,983 +1.2%$70,900
    2019$2,947 +1.7%$70,900
    2018$2,897 +2%$70,900
    2017$2,841 +215.2%$70,900
    2016$901 $70,900
    2015$901 $70,900
    2014-- $70,900
    2013-- $70,900
    2012-- $70,900
    2011-- $70,900
    2010-- $70,900
    2009-- $70,900
    2008-- $70,900
    2007-- $70,900
    2006-- $70,900
    2005-- $70,900
    2004-- $70,900
    2003-- $70,900
    2002-- $70,900
    2000-- $70,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19607