Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $900,000

    1448 W Fillmore St, Chicago, IL 60607

    7beds
    --sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,019,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,641 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,019,600

    $948,000 - $1.11M

    $2,641/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,641/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,237/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 UNIT BUILDING IN PRIME LITTLE ITALY/MEDICAL DISTRICT. LOW MAINTENANCE BUILDING | TENANTS PAY OWN UTILITIES/LOW OPERATING COSTS. UNITS RENT QUICKLY. PRIVATE ENTRANCES FOR ALL 3 UNITS. UNIT 1F: 3B/3B DUPLEX DOWN WITH IN-UNIT W/D. UNIT 1R: 1B/1B. UNIT 2: 3B/2B + OFFICE. COMMON LAUNDRY AND STORAGE IN BASEMENT. ALL UNITS HAVE SEPARATE UTILITIES (HVAC - CENTRAL AC & HEAT, ELECTRIC, AND WATER HEATERS). ON SITE EXTERIOR PARKING FOR 3 CARS (CURRENTLY EACH UNIT HAS 1 SPOT INCLUDED). MECHANICAL/APPLIANCE AGES: UNIT 2 AC APPX 10 YEARS OLD, ROOF APPX. 10-15 YEARS BUT MAINTAINED, CLEANED REGULARLY. ALL OTHER UNITS APPX 5 YEARS OLD. CURRENT CAP RATE 7.6% - SOLID OPPORTUNITY TO INCREASE RENTS + PARKING. UNIT 1F AND 2 LEASED THROUGH 7/24 | UNIT 1R THROUGH 9/24.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    James Ziltz 312-642-1400,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Bought with:

    Miguel Lopez

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12019500MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Sep Heating Systems - 2+, Indv Controls
    Features
    • Windows: Screens
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Alley, Off Street, On Site, Owned
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Breezeway
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 3,180 sqft
    • Dimensions: 30 X 106
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17173250220000
    • Zoning: MULTI
    • Special conditions: List Broker Must Accompany
    • Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s)

• Water: Lake Michigan, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Sold$900,000-7.7%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12019500 Report a problem
    6/10/2024Pending sale$974,900
    5/22/2024Contingent$974,900
    4/9/2024Listed for sale$974,900+34%
    5/22/2018Sold$727,500-3%
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09901506 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Pending sale$750,000
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #09901506 Report a problem
    4/2/2018Price change$750,000-3.2%
    2/27/2018Price change$775,000-3.1%
    2/5/2018Listed for sale$800,000+60%
    7/15/2014Listing removed$2,100
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices KoenigRubloff Reality Group Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for rent$2,100
    3/15/2014Sold$500,000-8.9%
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Koenig Rubloff #08435086_60607 Report a problem
    10/24/2013Price change$549,000-8.3%
    Source: @properties #08435086 Report a problem
    9/14/2013Price change$599,000-9.2%
    Source: @properties #08435086 Report a problem
    9/4/2013Listed for sale$659,900+214.2%
    Source: @properties #08435086 Report a problem
    1/4/2011Sold$210,000-26.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2000Sold$285,000+706.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/1997Sold$35,333
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$13,126 +2.6%$62,000
    2022$12,796 +2.3%$62,000
    2021$12,509 +22.5%$62,000 +35.7%
    2020$10,209 -1.3%$45,674 -11%
    2019$10,345 +1.7%$51,320
    2018$10,170 -5.9%$51,320 +2.5%
    2017$10,810 +7.8%$50,046
    2016$10,024 +9.3%$50,046
    2015$9,171 +31.7%$50,046 +33.3%
    2014$6,965 +2%$37,540
    2013$6,828 +1.4%$37,540
    2012$6,736 -22.1%$37,540 -29.6%
    2011$8,646 +9.5%$53,356
    2010$7,893 +6.7%$53,356
    2009$7,395 +24.4%$53,356 +10.8%
    2008$5,942 +7.3%$48,139
    2007$5,539 +15.6%$48,139
    2006$4,790 +21.8%$48,139 +53.4%
    2005$3,932 +2.9%$31,387
    2004$3,821 -23.1%$31,387
    2003$4,967 +168.1%$31,387 +204.4%
    2002$1,852 +3.8%$10,310
    2001$1,785 +52.4%$10,310
    2000$1,171 $10,310 +69.1%
    1999$1,171 $6,097

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: University Village - Little Italy