1.14 ACRE TRACT JUST WEST OF TOWN IN DEVELOPING AREA. PRICED TO SELL.
Lot/land
$25,000
1449 S Munson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
--beds
0baths
1.14Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.14 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 289 days |
- 38 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joseph G. Picior,
The Pipal Group
Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 316742Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Frontage length: 165
Lot
- Size: 1.14 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot, Rural Lot, Acreage
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,,
- Parcel number: C19332807002300050
- Zoning description: EU
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: None, Septic Tank
- Water: None, Private, Well
- Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $14,895
- Annual tax amount: $241
- Date on market: 8/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 290 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Graded
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,171/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $25,000+177.8% |
Source: HFMLS #316742 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/1996 | Sold | $9,000 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $241 +12.5% | $14,895 |
| 2023 | $214 +1.9% | $14,895 |
| 2022 | $210 +29.5% | $14,895 +125% |
| 2021 | $162 +116.4% | $6,620 +900% |
| 2020 | $75 | $662 |
| 2019 | $75 +2.2% | $662 -84% |
| 2018 | $73 -41.1% | $4,138 |
| 2017 | $125 +14.7% | $4,138 |
| 2016 | $109 -1.6% | $4,138 |
| 2015 | $111 -0.9% | $4,138 |
| 2014 | $112 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33825