Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    14499 Wooster Rd, Mount Vernon, OH 43050

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    2 Acres Lot
    $245,100 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,100

    $233,000 - $257,000

    $1,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,645/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nicely updated and move in ready ranch home situated on 2 acres just North of Mount Vernon, features include 3 bedrooms and a full main level bath, large living room and main level family room with wood burning stove, new cabinet filled kitchen with adjoining dining area, attached and oversized 2 car garage with new garage door, updates include, new flooring, paint, new furnace and central air, new hot water heater, vanity, toilet and faucets, new water well and so much more, wonderful country setting, immediate possession. $250,000.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sam Miller 740-392-7000,

    Re/Max Stars

    Bought with:

    Rebekah Mullins, 2005003139

    Red 1 Realty

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225037890MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,536
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4900700.000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$250,000$163/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225037890 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$250,000$163/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$250,000-7.1%$163/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20250703 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Contingent$269,000$175/sqft
    2/18/2026Listed for sale$269,000$175/sqft
    2/13/2026Contingent$269,000$175/sqft
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$269,000$175/sqft
    12/15/2025Contingent$269,000$175/sqft
    12/1/2025Price change$269,000-2.2%$175/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20250703 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$275,000+83.3%$179/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20250703 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Sold$150,000$98/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225029573 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Pending sale$150,000$98/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20250559 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listed for sale$150,000$98/sqft
    Source: KCBR #20250559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$151 +5.7%$3,490
    2023$143 +26.7%$3,490 +44.8%
    2022$113 -0.2%$2,410
    2021$113 +2.5%$2,410
    2020$111 +10.6%$2,410 +19.3%
    2019$100 -0.2%$2,020
    2018$100 +1.5%$2,020
    2017$99 +7.3%$2,020 +8%
    2016$92 -0.4%$1,870
    2015$92 -0.5%$1,870
    2014$93 +3.9%$1,870 +6.9%
    2013$89 +12%$1,750
    2012$80 +0.1%$1,750
    2011$80 -4.5%$1,750 -6.4%
    2010$83 $1,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43050