Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $145,500

    145 Angeles Rd, Debary, FL 32713

    1beds
    850sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $145,500 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,500

    $121,000 - $167,000

    $1,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Please note we also accept Section 8 and HUD VASH vouchers Have questions go to the Pro FL Management website. Please contact us through our website questions and to submit an application $600 security deposit, a one time $50 move in administration fee and a $50 lease signing fee. We do allow pets; there is a $20/month per pet rent and a $99 per pet one time non-refundable pet deposit, only 2 pets per home. NO DANGEROUS BREED ANIMALS Apply directly on the Pro FL Management website. The application fee is $35 per adult. All applications are transferable to any available properties. Also check out our FAQ tab on our website, that can answer most questions regarding the application process and qualifications necessary. BONUS: Have peace of mind in knowing this property is professionally managed by Professional Florida Property Management. With a fully staffed tenant support hotline, all of your requests will be addressed immediately and all maintenance repairs are performed by professionals. Rent can be paid in cash, credit or debit online through our portal system, or by e-check. BE AWARE: Scams are operating in this region. Pro FL Management Inc will never advertise on Craigslist or Facebook, ask you to wire money, or ask you to keep the key to the home for move in.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 850 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 803410110170

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Debary

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/30/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$1,339$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for rent$1,339$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2026Listing removed$1,339$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2026Listed for rent$1,339$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listing removed$1,339$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for rent$1,339+48.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$899$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for rent$899+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    1/14/2020Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    1/5/2020Price change$875+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    11/17/2019Listed for rent$825+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    2/15/2017Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    1/13/2017Listed for rent$725+3715.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Pro FL Management Report a problem
    12/9/2016Sold$33,400+1.5%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$32,900$39/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #V4715227 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$32,900+65.3%$39/sqft
    Source: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY #V4715227 Report a problem
    10/22/2011Listing removed$19,900$23/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4630256 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$19
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4630256 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for rent$19
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4630256 Report a problem
    12/29/2010Pending sale$19,900$23/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4630256 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Listed for sale$19,900-50.1%$23/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4630256 Report a problem
    8/14/2010Listing removed$39,900$47/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4626431 Report a problem
    4/25/2010Listed for sale$39,900-7.2%$47/sqft
    Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #V4626431 Report a problem
    10/29/2002Sold$43,000+18.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/1997Sold$36,300+21%$43/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1996Sold$30,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,974 +7.8%$92,836 +10%
    2023$1,832 +10.9%$84,396 +10%
    2022$1,652 $76,724 +10%
    2021-- $69,749 +10%
    2020$1,474 $63,408 +2.6%
    2019$1,474 +2.6%$61,788 +10.3%
    2018$1,436 +8.4%$56,014 +26.6%
    2017$1,324 +8.6%$44,258 +34.1%
    2016$1,219 +27.7%$32,998 +20.5%
    2015$955 +17.9%$27,377 -0.9%
    2014$810 $27,614 +7.4%
    2013-- $25,705 +5.3%
    2012-- $24,405 -13.5%
    2011-- $28,209 -16.6%
    2010-- $33,821 -31.9%
    2009-- $49,660 -48.4%
    2007-- $96,232 +20.6%
    2006-- $79,788 +53.7%
    2005-- $51,928 +19.7%
    2004-- $43,387 +2.6%
    2003-- $42,276 +6.5%
    2002-- $39,694 +10.6%
    2001-- $35,883 +9.7%
    2000-- $32,697

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32713