Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $235,800

    145 Audubon Rd, Winter Haven, FL 33884

    2beds
    1,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $235,800 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,800

    $215,000 - $255,000

    $1,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,616/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cozy 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home in Winter Haven - 1238 Sq Ft of Comfort! ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE! This inviting 1,238 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The thoughtfully designed layout maximizes every inch of space with large windows and a well-appointed kitchen. Outside, the surrounding neighborhood offers a peaceful setting, perfect for leisurely strolls and outdoor activities. With its prime location, you're never far from the vibrant local amenities and attractions that Winter Haven has to offer. Discover the perfect balance of convenience and tranquility at this delightful rental property. Rent is $1,595/month, and the security deposit is $1,600. WE OFFER SECURITY DEPOSIT PAYMENT OPTIONS! The application fee is only $65/adult. In addition to the advertised base rent, all Lakeland Homes and Realty tenants are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50/month (ex.: $1595 (base rent) + $50 (RBP) = $1645 total monthly charge), which includes HVAC air filter delivery to your door (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, $100K Personal Property Insurance, utility concierge service to make your move-in less stressful, our resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 262901663510000540

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winter Haven

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600
    • Application fee: $65

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$1,595-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Listed for rent$1,695+57.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: LAKELAND HOMES AND REALTY, LLC #L4722292 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for rent$1,075+53.6%$1/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/10/2014Price change$700-16.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for rent$835$1/sqft
    Source: Lakeland Homes & Realty, LLC Report a problem
    12/31/2013Sold$77,000$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,537 -0.2%$196,043 +1.1%
    2023$2,543 +21.1%$193,863 +37.9%
    2022$2,101 +14.5%$140,553 +10%
    2021$1,835 +10%$127,775 +10%
    2020$1,669 +4.7%$116,159 +10%
    2019$1,594 -20.2%$105,599 -4.5%
    2018$1,997 +6.8%$110,538 +26.7%
    2017$1,870 +52.9%$87,272 +10%
    2016$1,222 +11.4%$79,338 +10%
    2015$1,097 -13.2%$72,125 +10%
    2014$1,264 +41.5%$65,568 +14%
    2013$893 +103.2%$57,535 -1.5%
    2012$440 -8.6%$58,387 -7.4%
    2011$481 -13.8%$63,044 -12.2%
    2010$559 -1%$71,806 +2.7%
    2009$564 +5.3%$69,918 +0.1%
    2008$536 $69,848
    2007-- --
    2006$716 --
    2005-- --
    2004$614 +3.3%--
    2003$595 +1.7%$61,199 +2.4%
    2002$585 +2.8%$59,765 +1.6%
    2001$569 $58,824

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cypress Gardens