Welcome to 145 Cartwright Rd in Weatherford, where modern comfort meets peaceful country living. Situated on 2 acres, this beautifully built home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a dedicated office, and 2,550 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.
From the moment you arrive, the stone exterior, board-and-batten siding, and wood beam accents give the home a warm Texas feel and great curb appeal. Inside, the open layout creates a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining, with plenty of natural light flowing through the main living areas.
The home features a spacious primary suite, along with a second primary bedroom, making it a great setup for guests, extended family, or multigenerational living. A private office provides the perfect spot to work from home or handle day-to-day tasks.
Step outside and enjoy the wide open 2 acre lot, offering plenty of room to add a shop, pool, or outdoor living space while still enjoying the quiet and privacy of country living.
If you're looking for a home that offers space, flexibility, and a peaceful setting just outside of town, this Weatherford property is one you won’t want to miss.
New construction
Price cut: $15K (4/20)
$650,000
145 Cartwright Rd, Weatherford, TX 76087
4beds
2,550sqft
Est.:
Farm, Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
2 Acres Lot
$648,300 Zestimate®
$255/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private officeGreat curb appealBoard-and-batten sidingWood beam accentsStone exteriorSecond primary bedroomSpacious primary suite
- 79 days |
- 867 |
- 65 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Oscar Moreno 0775566 682-433-3613,
Compass RE Texas , LLC 214-814-8100
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21200724
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 13
Other
- Features: Built-in Features, Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 8
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 9
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 5
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 15
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
Features
- Chandelier, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Pipe
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Hardwood Trees, Interior Lot, Lawn, Few Trees
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: R000119346
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse,Modern,Detached
- Property subtype: Farm, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Board & Batten Siding, Brick, Cedar, Rock, Stone
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $255/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,927
- Date on market: 3/6/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 79 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,Texas Vet,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$648,300
$616,000 - $681,000
$4,049/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $650,000-2.3%$255/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21200724 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $665,000+478.3%$261/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21200724 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2025 | Pending sale | $115,000$45/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Contingent | $115,000$45/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2025 | Price change | $115,000-17.9%$45/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $140,000-3.4%$55/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$57/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $150,000+25.2%$59/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20784347 Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20106412 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2022 | Pending sale | $119,800$47/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20106412 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Price change | $119,800-0.1%$47/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20106412 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,900$47/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20106412 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 +18.8% | $124,000 +24% |
| 2024 | $1,622 +0.6% | $100,000 |
| 2023 | $1,612 +37.6% | $100,000 +58.7% |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $63,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76087