Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $32,430

    145 Duck Farm Rd, Oxford, PA 19363

    --beds
    0baths
    1Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $169/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a vacant land. This home is located at 145 Duck Farm Rd, Oxford, PA 19363.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 690300240600

DateEventPrice
    9/24/2024Listing removed$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2069740 Report a problem
    7/8/2024Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2069740 Report a problem
    5/20/2023Listing removed$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2025698 Report a problem
    5/29/2022Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2025698 Report a problem
    7/17/2021Listing removed$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    3/10/2021Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Pending sale$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    1/28/2021Listed for sale$124,900
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT513872 Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for sale$124,900+5%
    Source: Accelerate Real Estate #PACT513872 Report a problem
    10/4/2006Sold$119,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,366 +1.5%$32,430
    2024$1,346 +2.2%$32,430
    2023$1,317 +3.6%$32,430
    2022$1,271 +3.4%$32,430
    2021$1,229 +284.1%$32,430
    2020$320 -72.2%$32,430
    2019$1,152 $32,430
    2018$1,152 +9898.5%$32,430
    2017$12 -98.9%$32,430
    2016$1,087 $32,430
    2015$1,087 $32,430
    2014$1,087 $32,430
    2013-- $32,430
    2012-- $32,430
    2011-- $32,430
    2010-- $32,430
    2009-- $32,430
    2008-- $32,430
    2007-- $32,430
    2006-- $32,430
    2005-- $32,430
    2004-- $32,430
    2003-- $32,430
    2000-- $32,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19363