At 145 Front at City Square, you'll find more than just a place to live - you'll find space to thrive. From the moment you walk through the doors, you're surrounded by modern design, upscale finishes, and an atmosphere that just feels right. Whether it's quiet morning on your balcony, workouts in the fitness studio, focused time in a work pod, or evenings spent poolside or gathered around the fire pit - every space is designed to elevate your day-to-day. With everything you need at home and the best of downtown just minutes away, life at 145 Front is effortless, connected, and entirely your own. Discover what it means to live front and center.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
$2,133/mo
145 Front at City Square, # Fs-1515, 145 Front St, Worcester, MA 01608
Studio
614sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Upscale finishesFire pitModern design
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Air Conditioner
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Elevator, Individual Climate Control
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 5
- Exterior features: Concierge, Efficient Appliances, Free Weights, Green Building, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Package Receiving
Condition
- Year built: 2016
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Building
Details
- Building name: 145 Front at City Square
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Worcester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 18 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $2,133-0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $2,136+0.1%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $2,133+4.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $2,046-7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $2,219-0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Price change | $2,227-7.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Price change | $2,418-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Price change | $2,423-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $2,428-0.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Price change | $2,444-0.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2025 | Price change | $2,454-0.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2025 | Price change | $2,466-0.2%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,472$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 01608