Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $305,500

    145 Greenwood Loop Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    2beds
    1baths
    1,360sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    3,863 Square Feet Lot
    $305,500 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $2,398 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $305,500

    $287,000 - $324,000

    $2,398/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,398/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,101/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    COMPLETLY RENOVATED 2BD,1.5BATH. BEAUTIFULY RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS AND STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. DOUBLE SINK IN THE FULL BATH. HUGE BEDROOMS. LARGE END UNIT. CONVINIENTLY LOCATED TO ALL SHOPPING, GS PKWY, PARK AND THE BEACH. CLUBHOUSE AND IN GROUND POOL

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,863 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07013860000000100000C656

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brick

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Common Elements \ Association
    • Basement \ Basement \ Slab
    • Basement \ Slab
    • Bedroom Level \ 2
    • Interior \ Sliding Door
    • Kitchen Level \ 1
    • Kitchen \ Ceramic Tile
    • Kitchen \ Kitchen \ Ceramic Tile
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lease Terms \ Annual
    • Lease Terms \ Multi-Year
    • Living Room Level \ 1
    • Living Room \ Floor - Ceramic
    • Location \ County \ Ocean
    • Location \ Municipality \ Brick (BRK)
    • Location \ Zip Code \ 08724
    • MLS Listing ID: 21823260
    • MLS Name: Monmouth Ocean ZDD (Monmouth Ocean ZDD)
    • Master Bedroom Level \ 2
    • Materials \ Foyer \ Floor - Ceramic
    • Municipality \ Brick (BRK)
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior \ Outdoor Lighting
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Built-Ins
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior \ Sliding Door
    • Other Rooms \ Living Room \ Floor - Ceramic
    • Other \ Bedroom Level \ 2
    • Other \ Electric Paid By \ Tenant
    • Other \ Included \ Stove
    • Other \ Kitchen Level \ 1
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ Annual
    • Other \ Lease Terms \ Multi-Year
    • Other \ Living Room Level \ 1
    • Other \ Master Bedroom Level \ 2
    • Other \ Owner \ Individual(s)
    • Owner \ Individual(s)
    • Utilities \ Water/Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ Water/Sewer \ Public Water
    • Water\Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Water\Sewer \ Public Water
    • Zip Code \ 08724

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2018Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX INNOVATION #21823260 Report a problem
    6/12/2018Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Innovation #21823260 Report a problem
    6/1/2018Sold$160,000+0.6%$118/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21802221 Report a problem
    4/28/2018Pending sale$159,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21802221 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Price change$159,000-5.9%$117/sqft
    1/20/2018Listed for sale$169,000+98.8%$124/sqft
    4/18/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21707472 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    2/27/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    12/21/2016Sold$85,000-3.4%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/19/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    7/16/2001Sold$88,000+25.7%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/1995Sold$70,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,810 +2.1%$155,300
    2022$3,732 $155,300
    2021$3,732 +3.3%$155,300
    2020$3,612 +2.4%$155,300
    2019$3,527 +2.8%$155,300
    2018$3,432 +0.7%$155,300
    2017$3,407 +2.7%$155,300
    2016$3,317 +1%$155,300
    2015$3,285 +1.8%$155,300
    2014$3,226 +3.2%$155,300
    2013$3,126 +1.1%$155,300
    2012$3,094 +6.7%$155,300
    2011$2,899 +20.1%$155,300
    2010$2,415 +2.3%$155,300 +155.8%
    2009$2,360 +6.1%$60,700
    2008$2,223 +5.2%$60,700
    2007$2,113 +12.7%$60,700
    2006$1,876 $60,700
    2004-- $60,700
    2003-- $60,700
    2002-- $60,700
    2001-- $60,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Herbertsville