Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $45,000

    145 Lake Holiday Rd, Cross Junction, VA 22625

    --beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,761 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,761/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,761/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $335/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $335/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lot ready to build your dream home on in a gated community with tons of amenities including 240 acre private lake designed for water entertainment. Just 20 minutes from Winchester, 90 minutes from DC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18A011220
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cross Junction

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $129 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/6/2023Sold$17,000-15%
    Source: Bright MLS #1000139615 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Pending sale$20,000
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/22/2023Contingent$20,000
    Source: Bright MLS #1000139615 Report a problem
    3/12/2022Listed for sale$20,000
    Source: Bright MLS #1000139615 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$20,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1000139615 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Contingent$20,000
    Source: Bright MLS #1000139615 Report a problem
    6/21/2021Listed for sale$20,000
    Source: RE/MAX International #1000139615 Report a problem
    1/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
    7/21/2019Price change$20,000-49.9%
    Source: RE/MAX Roots #1000139615 Report a problem
    10/24/2018Listed for sale$39,900
    Source: RE/MAX ROOTS #1000139615 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$51 -71.3%$45,000 +28.6%
    2024$179 $35,000
    2023$179 +95.1%$35,000 +16.7%
    2022$92 $30,000
    2021$92 -50%$30,000
    2020$183 -50%$30,000
    2019$366 -57.5%$30,000
    2018$861 +0.3%$30,000
    2017$858 +666.1%$30,000 +45.6%
    2016$112 $20,600 +3%
    2015$112 -71.8%$20,000
    2014$398 $20,000
    2013-- $20,000
    2012-- $20,000
    2011-- $20,000 -20%
    2010-- $25,000
    2009-- $25,000 -9.1%
    2008-- $27,500
    2007-- $27,500
    2006-- $27,500
    2005-- $27,500 +77.4%
    2003-- $15,500 +98.7%
    2002-- $7,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22625