Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,500

    145 Lakeview Rd, Trophy Club, TX 76262

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $266,500 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,242 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,500

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $2,242/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,242/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,772/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Across the street from Byron Nelson High school/Medlin MS/Beck Elementary. Walking distance to Walmart, Home Depot and Restaurants. New roof. New EIFS exterior. New HVAC units. New Water Heater. New Dishwasher. New Windows/Siding Washer and dryer included Range included. No smoking. Deposit due upon signing lease. First months rent due upon move-in. Application and background check fees apply. Each adult tenant is required to fill out an application. 1 year minimum lease. Tenant is responsible for yard maintanence. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. No felonies or prior evictions. Must meet credit, employment and financial qualifications for the requested property. There is a one time $250 pet fee per pet. Rent is due on the first of every month. There is a 3 day grace period before late fees will be charged. Late fees will continue to accrue until rent is paid in full.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent, Shed
    Details
    • Parcel number: R70455

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trophy Club

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listing removed$269,000$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21147930 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$269,000$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21147930 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Contingent$269,000$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21147930 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$269,000$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21147930 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,720 +18.7%$170,402 +20%
    2024$2,292 +22%$142,002 +20%
    2023$1,879 -15.6%$118,335 -2.6%
    2022$2,225 +48.2%$121,466 +53.7%
    2021$1,502 +6.2%$79,032 +8.3%
    2020$1,414 +6%$73,000 +10.6%
    2019$1,333 -2.9%$66,000 +0.5%
    2018$1,373 $65,700 +30.6%
    2017-- $50,300 +47.9%
    2016-- $34,000 +53%
    2015-- $22,220 -36.6%
    2014-- $35,071 +6.6%
    2013-- $32,909 -4.4%
    2012-- $34,434
    2011-- $34,434 -1.1%
    2010-- $34,823 -1.5%
    2009-- $35,356 +14.3%
    2007-- $30,941 +3.3%
    2006$825 +12.4%$29,953 +12.4%
    2005$734 $26,649 -1.8%
    2004-- $27,127 +0.1%
    2003-- $27,102 -9.7%
    2002-- $30,001 +21.8%
    2001-- $24,623

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76262