Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    145 Leaning Rock Rdg, Austin, TX 78737

    4beds
    3,399sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    -- sqft lot
    $942,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $942,000

    $895,000 - $989,000

    $4,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home office with French doors set at two-story entry. Hardwood floors throughout living areas. Formal dining room opens to curved staircase. Kitchen and morning area open to two-story family room. Kitchen features generous island with built-in seating space, a double wall oven, and 5-burner gas cooktop. Family room features wall of windows. Primary bedroom features 12-foot ceiling. Primary bath includes dual vanity, freestanding tub, separate glass-enclosed shower and oversized walk-in closet with access to utility room. A second bedroom is downstairs. A game room, media room and secondary bedrooms are upstairs. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room off three-car garage with additional garage bay space. Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Perry HomesMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,399 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: 2.0
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 116407000O004004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026
    Details
    • Builder name: PERRY HOMES

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin
    • Subdivision: Parten 65'

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$1,009,900$297/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2363889 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$1,009,900-0.5%$297/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    3/4/2026Price change$1,014,900-0.5%$299/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$1,019,900-0.5%$300/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2363889 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$1,024,900-2.4%$302/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    1/20/2026Price change$1,049,900-2.3%$309/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2363889 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Price change$1,074,900-1.4%$316/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    1/6/2026Price change$1,089,900+3.8%$321/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$1,049,900-0.4%$309/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for sale$1,053,900$310/sqft
    Source: Perry Homes Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $155,985

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78737